EX-99.1 2 iiot_ex9901.htm 10% UNSECURED CONVERTIBLE PROMISSORY NOTE
[…] All dollar amounts herein hereunder are in the lawful money of the United States of America (“USD”).

 

The following is a statement of the rights of the Holder and the terms and conditions to which this Note is subject, and to which the Holder hereof, by the acceptance of this Note, agrees:

 

1. DEFINITIONS. The following definitions will apply for all purposes of this Note:

 

Affiliate” has the meaning ascribed to it in Rule 144 (17 C.F.R. § 230.144) is “a person that directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, controls, or is controlled by, or is under common control with, such issuer.”

 

Applicable Rate” means a rate equal to the rate of ten percent (10%) per annum.

 

Balance” means, at the applicable time, the sum of the Principal Balance, all then accrued but unpaid interest and all other amounts (including fees and expenses) then accrued but unpaid under this Note.