XML 26 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
Current Assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 6,471,397$ 7,007,541
Accounts receivable, net of allowance for doubtful accounts of approximately $39,000 at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively1,641,6502,149,067
Prepaid expenses and other current assets482,565391,136
Current tax benefit100,0000
Total Current Assets8,695,6129,547,744
Property and equipment, net717,212717,428
Goodwill3,375,2573,375,257
Other intangibles, net3,920,4433,891,858
Other assets, including restricted cash of $75,00092,96585,626
Deferred tax assets1,290,0001,290,000
Investment in joint venture, at cost3,1173,867
Total Noncurrent Assets9,398,9949,364,036
Total Assets18,094,60618,911,780
Current Liabilities:  
Accounts payable535,473722,683
Dividends payable61,1240
Accrued expenses347,728391,626
Deferred revenue5,296,4375,514,388
Total Current Liabilities6,240,7626,628,697
Other liabilities54,21932,901
COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES  
Stockholders' Equity: [Abstract]  
Preferred stock, $.001 par value, authorized 1,000,000 shares, 0 shares issued and outstanding00
Common stock, $.0001 par value, authorized 30,000,000 shares, 5,616,933 and 5,561,100 shares issued as of September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010 respectively; and 4,889,931 and 4,873,826 shares outstanding as of September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively562556
Additional paid-in capital17,528,51417,607,921
Accumulated (deficit)(3,523,341)(3,235,805)
Common stock in treasury, at cost – 725,502 and 687,274 shares at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively(2,206,110)(2,122,490)
Total Stockholders' Equity11,799,62512,250,182
Total Liabilities and Stockholders' Equity$ 18,094,606$ 18,911,780