INNOCAP INC (CIK 1281845)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-10-31
filed 2011-06-29

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

ITEM 1

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

INNOCAP, INC

(A development stage company)

Balance Sheets

(Unaudited)

	October 31, 2010	January 31, 2010

ASSETS

CURRENT ASSETS:

Cash	$-	$-

TOTAL ASSETS	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

CURRENT LIABILITIES:

Accrued liabilities	$30,500	$28,250

STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT:

Preferred stock at $0.001 par value; 1,000,000 shares authorized, none issued or outstanding	-	-
Common stock at $0.001 par value; 190,000,000 shares authorized; 95,000,000 shares issued and outstanding	95,000	95,000
Additional paid-in capital	74,600	74,600
Deficit accumulated during the development stage	(200,100)	(197,850)
Total stockholders’ deficit	(30,500)	(28,250)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT	$-	$-

See accompanying notes to the financial statements.

INNOCAP, INC.

(A development stage company)

Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	For the Three Months Ended October 31,	For the Three Months Ended October 31,	For the Period from January 23, 2004 (inception) through October 31,
	2010	2009	2010

General and administrative	$750	$1,000	$200,100

Net loss	$(750)	$(1,000)	$(200,100)

Net loss per common share -basic and diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)
Weighted average number of common shares outstanding – basic and diluted	95,000,000	95,000,000

See accompanying notes to the financial statements.

INNOCAP, INC.

(A development stage company)

Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	For the Nine Months Ended October 31,	For the Nine Months Ended October 31,	For the Period from January 23, 2004 (inception) through October 31,
	2010	2009	2010

General and administrative	$2,250	$3,000	$200,100

Net loss	$(2,250)	$(3,000)	$(200,100)

Net loss per common share -basic and diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)
Weighted average number of common shares outstanding – basic and diluted	95,000,000	95,000,000

See accompanying notes to the financial statements.

INNOCAP, INC.

(A development stage company)

Statements of Cash Flows

(Unaudited)

	For the Nine Months Ended October 31,	For the Nine Months Ended October 31,	For the Period from January 23, 2004 (inception) through October 31,
	2010	2009	2010
OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net Loss	$(2,250)	$(3,000)	$(200,100)
Adjustment to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Stock-based compensation	-	-	51,600
Net change in accrued liabilities	2,250	3,000	130,500
Net Cash Used by Operating Activities	-	-	(18,000)

FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Sale of common stock	-	-	18,000

INCREASE IN CASH	-	-	-

CASH AT BEGINNING OF PERIOD	-	-	-
CASH AT END OF PERIOD	$-	$-	$-

SUPPLEMENTAL SCHEDULE OF CASH FLOW ACTIVITIES:
Cash Paid For:
Interest	$-	$-	$-
Income taxes	$-	$-	$-

NON-CASH FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Stock issued to pay accrued expenses	$-	$-	$100,000

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

NOTE 3 -- GOING CONCERN

The accompanying financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis which contemplates the realization of assets and satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business.  At October 31, 2010 the Company had negative working capital of $30,500, an accumulated deficit of $300,100 with no revenues. These factors, among others, indicate that the Company's continuation as a going concern is dependent upon its ability to achieve profitable operations or obtain adequate financing.

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

Innocap, Inc. has no financial resources and has not established a source of equity or debt financing and a deficit accumulated during the development stage of $200,100 at October 31, 2010. Our independent registered auditors included an explanatory paragraph in their opinion on Innocap’s financial statements as of January 31, 2010 that states that this lack of resources causes substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. No assurances can be given that we will generate sufficient revenue or obtain any financing that may be necessary in order to continue as a going concern.

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

As of October 31, 2010, our management conducted an assessment of the effectiveness of the Company's internal control over financial reporting.  In making this assessment, management followed an approach based on the framework set forth in Internal Control-Integrated Framework issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (known as “COSO”).  Based on this assessment, management determined that the Company's internal control over financial reporting as of October 31, 2010 was effective.

During the quarter ended October 31, 2010, there were no changes in the Company's internal control over financial reporting that have materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, its internal control over financial reporting.

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

Innocap has no financial resources, negative working capital and a deficit accumulated during the development stage of $200,100 at October 31, 2010. Our independent registered auditors included an explanatory paragraph in their opinion on Innocap’s financial statements as of January 31, 2010 that states that this lack of resources causes substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. No assurances can be given that we will generate sufficient revenue or obtain any financing that may be necessary in order to continue as a going concern.

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