XML 24 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Statements of Financial Condition (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
Assets:  
Investment in Master, at fair value$ 22,884,185$ 38,570,051
Cash188,567201,347
Total assets23,072,75238,771,398
Accrued expenses:  
Brokerage fees86,523145,393
Management fees38,15464,178
Administrative fees9,53916,045
Other93,793118,947
Redemptions payable586,059469,933
Total liabilities814,068814,496
Partners' Capital:  
General Partner, 413.8866 and 546.3187 unit equivalents outstanding at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively375,416579,475
Special Limited Partner, 442.4015 units outstanding at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010401,280469,251
Limited Partners, 23,683.4311 and 34,796.4209 Redeemable Units outstanding at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively21,481,98836,908,176
Total partners' capital22,258,68437,956,902
Total liabilities and partners' capital$ 23,072,752$ 38,771,398
Net asset value per unit$ 907.05$ 1,060.69