BCTC V ASSIGNOR CORP (CIK 1267426)
Form 10-Q
period 2023-03-31
filed 2023-05-10

UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

[X]QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(D) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2023 or

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

BCTC V ASSIGNOR CORP.

Form 10-Q QUARTERLY REPORT FOR THE PERIOD ENDED MARCH 31, 2023

PART I

BCTC V Assignor Corp.

Condensed Balance Sheets

(Unaudited)

	March 31,	December 31,
	2023	2022

ASSETS

INVESTMENT IN OPERATING PARTNERSHIP (Note B)	$100	$100
	$100	$100

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

LIABILITIES

Subscription payable	$100	$100
	100	100

Stockholder's equity
Common stock - 1,000 shares authorized, issued and outstanding, $1 par value per share (Note A)	1,000	1,000

Less: subscription receivable	(1,000)	(1,000)
	—	—
	$100	$100

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

A Registration Statement on Form S-11 and the related prospectus, were filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission and became effective January 2, 2004, in connection with a public offering in one or more series of a minimum of 250,000 BACs and a maximum of 7,000,000 BACs at $10 per BAC. On August 10, 2004, an amendment to Form S-11, which registered an additional 8,500,000 BACs for sale to the public in one or more series, became effective. As of March 31, 2023, subscriptions had been received and accepted by the general partner of the Limited Partnership for 11,777,706 BACs representing capital contributions of $117,777,060.

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

As of March 31, 2023, the Limited Partnership had invested in 0 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 47, 0 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 48, and 3 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 49.

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

There were no changes in the Corporation’s internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the quarter ended March 31, 2023 that materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, the Corporation’s internal control over financial reporting.

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

101. The following materials from the BCTC V Assignor Corp. Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarterly period ended March 31, 2023 formatted in Inline Extensible Business Reporting Language (iXBRL): (i) the Condensed Balance Sheets and (ii) related notes, filed herein

104. Cover Page Interactive Data File (formatted in iXBRL and included in Exhibit 101).

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this Report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

BCTC V Assignor Corp.

Date: May 10, 2023	By:	/s/ Gregory Voyentzie
Gregory Voyentzie
President (Principal Executive
Officer)

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated:

DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

May 10, 2023	/s/ Gregory Voyentzie	Director, President
	Gregory Voyentzie	(Principal Executive
Officer), BCTC V
Assignor Corp.

DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

May 10, 2023	/s/ Marie Reynolds	Treasurer (Principal
	Marie Reynolds	Accounting and
Financial Officer),
BCTC V Assignor Corp.