BCTC V ASSIGNOR CORP (CIK 1267426)
Form 10-Q
period 2022-09-30
filed 2022-11-10

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

BCTC V ASSIGNOR CORP.

Form 10-Q QUARTERLY REPORT FOR THE PERIOD ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2022

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

As of September 30, 2022, the Limited Partnership had invested in 0 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 47, 0 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 48, and 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 49.

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

DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

November 10, 2022	/s/ Gregory Voyentzie	Director, President
	Gregory Voyentzie	(Principal Executive
Officer), BCTC V
Assignor Corp.

DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

November 10, 2022	/s/ Marie Reynolds	Treasurer (Principal
	Marie Reynolds	Accounting and
Financial Officer),
BCTC V Assignor Corp.