BCTC V ASSIGNOR CORP (CIK 1267426)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-09-30
filed 2013-11-14

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

TABLE OF CONTENTS

PART I

BCTC V Assignor Corp.

Condensed Balance Sheets

(Unaudited)

	September 30, 2013	December 31, 2012

ASSETS

INVESTMENT IN OPERATING
PARTNERSHIP (Note B)	$ 100	$ 100

	$ 100	$ 100

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

LIABILITIES

Subscription payable	$ 100	$ 100

	100	100

Stockholder's equity
Common stock - 1,000 shares authorized, issued and outstanding, $1 par value per share (Note A)	1,000	1,000
Less: subscription receivable	(1,000)	(1,000)
	-	-

	$ 100	$ 100

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