BCTC V ASSIGNOR CORP (CIK 1267426)
Form 10-Q
period 2010-06-30
filed 2010-08-13

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

Signatures

PART I

BCTC V Assignor Corp.

Balance Sheets

	June 30, 2010 (Unaudited)	December 31, 2009 (Audited)

ASSETS

INVESTMENTS IN OPERATING
PARTNERSHIP (Note B)	$ 100	$ 100

	$ 100	$ 100

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

LIABILITIES

Subscription payable	$ 100	$ 100

	100	100

Stockholder's equity
Common stock - 1,000 shares authorized, issued and outstanding, $1 par value per share (Note A)	1,000	1,000
Less: subscription receivable	(1,000)	(1,000)

	$ 100	$ 100

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

As of the end of the period covered by this report, the Corporation, under the supervision and with the participation of the Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer of C&M Management Inc., carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the Corporation's "disclosure controls and procedures" as defined in Rules 13a-15 and 15d-15 under the Securities Exchange Act. Based on that evaluation, the Corporation's Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer have concluded that as of the end of the period covered by this report, the Corporation's disclosure controls and procedures were effective to ensure that information required to be disclosed by it in the reports that it files or submits under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (i) is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC's rules and forms and (ii) is accumulated and communicated to the Corporation's management, including the Corporation's Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer, as appropriate, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

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

SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange
Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this Report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned thereunto duly authorized.

BCTC V Assignor Corp.

Date: August 13, 2010	By:	/s/ John P. Manning John P. Manning President

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934,
this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the
registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated:
DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

August 13, 2010	/s/ John P. Manning	Director, President (Principal Executive Officer), BCTC V Assignor Corp.
John P. Manning

DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

August 13, 2010	/s/ Marc N. Teal	(Principal Financial Officer), BCTC V Assignor Corp.
Marc N. Teal