Table of Contents
[…] I further acknowledge and agree that, upon the payment by the Company of all wages due, or to become due, to me, the California Labor Code Section 206.5 will not be applicable. That section provides in pertinent part as follows: NO EMPLOYER SHALL REQUIRE THE EXECUTION OF ANY RELEASE OF ANY CLAIM OR RIGHT ON ACCOUNT OF WAGES DUE, OR TO BECOME DUE, OR MADE AS AN ADVANCE ON WAGES TO BE EARNED, UNLESS PAYMENT OF SUCH WAGES HAS BEEN MADE; 3. I, on behalf of myself and my heirs, executors, and assigns, hereby fully and forever release the Company and its officers, directors, employees, investors, attorneys, stockholders, administrators, predecessor and successor corporations and assigns, of and from any