XML 18 R3.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Balance Sheet (USD $)
Jun. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
ASSETS  
Cash$ 6,509$ 38,558
Inventory75,96875,968
Total current assets82,477114,526
Furniture and Equipment8,9368,936
Computer Equipment4,4544,454
Leasehold Improvements20,90420,904
Total Fixed Assets34,29434,294
Less Accumulated Depreciation(19,190)(17,058)
Net Fixed Assets15,10417,236
Total assets97,581131,762
Accounts payable and accrued expenses81,19361,656
Convertible Notes Payable419,000421,000
Deposit150,000150,000
Notes payable93,44289,246
Advance from Lantz Financial, Inc.24,50024,500
Total current liabilities768,135746,402
Total liabilities768,135746,402
Common Stock with par value [1]$ 62,855[1]$ 62,855
Capital in excess of par value899,514899,514
Deficit accumulated during the development stage(1,632,923)(1,577,009)
Total stockholders' deficit(670,554)(614,640)
Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit$ 97,581$ 131,762
[1]Common stock, .001 par value, 100,000,000 authorized, 62,855,000 and 62,855,000 shares issued and outstanding