XML 17 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Balance Sheet (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
ASSETS  
Cash$ 43,844$ 38,558
Inventory(75,968)75,968
Total current assets119,812114,526
Furniture and Equipment8,9368,936
Computer Equipment4,4544,454
Leasehold Improvements20,90420,904
Total Fixed Assets34,29434,294
Less Accumulated Depreciation(20,256)(17,058)
Net Fixed Assets14,03817,236
Deposits150,000 
Total assets133,850131,762
Accounts payable and accrued expenses22,78861,656
Convertible Notes Payable469,000421,000
Deposit150,000150,000
Notes payable94,84389,246
Advance from Lantz Financial, Inc.24,50024,500
Total current liabilities822,787746,402
Total liabilities822,787746,402
Common stock, par value [1]$ 62,855[1]$ 62,855
Capital in excess of par value899,514899,514
Deficit accumulated during the development stage(1,651,306)(1,577,009)
Total stockholders' deficit(688,937)(614,640)
Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit$ 133,850$ 131,762
[1]Common stock, .001 par value, 100,000,000 authorized, 62,855,000 and 62,855,000 shares issued and outstanding