PROPERTY MAY NOW OR LATER BE INCLUDED IN THE EXTRATERRITORIAL JURISDICTION OF A MUNICIPALITY AND MAY NOW OR LATER BE SUBJECT TO ANNEXATION BY THE MUNICIPALITY. EACH MUNICIPALITY MAINTAINS A MAP THAT DEPICTS ITS BOUNDARIES AND EXTRATERRITORIAL JURISDICTION. TO DETERMINE IF THE PROPERTY IS LOCATED WITHIN A MUNICIPALITY'S EXTRATERRITORIAL JURISDICTION OR IS LIKELY TO BE LOCATED WITHIN A MUNICIPALITY'S EXTRATERRITORIAL JURISDICTION, CONTACT ALL MUNICIPALITIES LOCATED IN THE GENERAL PROXIMITY OF THE PROPERTY FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. SECTION 14.2 NOTICE OF ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY. Pursuant to Section 5.010 of the Texas Property Code, Seller hereby provides the following notice to Purchasers: NOTICE REGARDING POSSIBLE LIABILITY FOR ADDITIONAL TAXES: IF FOR THE CURRENT AD VALOREM TAX YEAR THE TAXABLE VALUE OF THE LAND THAT IS THE SUBJECT OF THIS AGREEMENT IS DETERMINED BY A SPECIAL APPRAISAL METHOD THAT ALLOWS FOR APPRAISAL OF THE LAND AT LESS THAN ITS MARKET VALUE, THE PERSON TO WHOM THE LAND IS TRANSFERRED MAY NOT BE ALLOWED TO QUALIFY THE LAND FOR THAT SPECIAL APPRAISAL IN A SUBSEQUENT TAX YEAR AND THE LAND MAY THEN BE APPRAISED AT ITS FULL MARKET VALUE. IN ADDITION, THE TRANSFER OF THE LAND OR A SUBSEQUENT CHANGE IN THE USE OF THE LAND MAY RESULT IN THE IMPOSITION OF AN ADDITIONAL TAX PLUS INTEREST AS A PENALTY FOR THE TRANSFER OR THE CHANGE IN THE USE OF THE LAND. THE TAXABLE VALUE OF THE LAND AND THE APPLICABLE METHOD OF APPRAISAL FOR THE CURRENT TAX YEAR IS PUBLIC INFORMATION AND MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE TAX APPRAISAL DISTRICT ESTABLISHED FOR THE COUNTY IN WHICH THE LAND IS LOCATED. -118- SECTION 14.3 NOTICE REGARDING UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANKS. Pursuant to Texas Administrative Code Title 30, Chapter 334, Seller hereby provides the following notice to Purchasers: NOTICE REGARDING UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANKS: THE UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANKS INCLUDED IN THE CONVEYANCE CONTEMPLATED