PACIFIC VEGAS GLOBAL STRATEGIES INC (CIK 1163612)
Form 10-Q
period 2019-09-30
filed 2019-11-14

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

PART I:      FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1.     FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Pacific Vegas Global Strategies, Inc.

Unaudited Condensed Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Income

		Three months ended		Nine months ended
		September 30,		September 30,
	Note	2019	2018	2019	2018
		(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
		US$	US$	US$	US$

Revenue		—	—	—	—

Expenses
General and administrative expenses		(13,666)	(9,550)	(41,618)	(37,296)

Loss before income tax		(13,666)	(9,550)	(41,618)	(37,296)

Income tax expenses	4	—	—	—	—

Net loss and total comprehensive loss		(13,666)	(9,550)	(41,618)	(37,296)

Loss per share of common stock:
Basic and diluted	5	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)

Weighted average number of common stock outstanding		99,963,615	99,963,615	99,963,615	99,963,615

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

Pacific Vegas Global Strategies, Inc.

Unaudited Condensed Balance Sheets

		As of	As of
		September 30,	December 31,
	Note	2019	2018
		(Unaudited)
		US$	US$
ASSETS

Current assets
Deposits and prepayments	6	2,500	10,000

Total current assets		2,500	10,000

Total assets		2,500	10,000

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

Current liabilities
Due to a stockholder	7	737,832	696,849
Accrued expenses		9,735	16,600

Total current liabilities		747,567	713,449

Total liabilities		747,567	713,449

Commitments and contingencies	8	—	—

Stockholders’ deficit
Common stock, no par value, 500,000,000 shares authorized, 99,963,615 shares issued and outstanding		—	—

Additional paid-in capital		2,500,000	2,500,000
Accumulated losses		(3,245,067)	(3,203,449)

Total stockholders’ deficit		(745,067)	(703,449)

Total liabilities and stockholders’ deficit		2,500	10,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

Pacific Vegas Global Strategies, Inc.

Unaudited Condensed Statements of Cash Flows

	Nine months ended September 30,
	2019	2018
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
	US$	US$
Cash flows used in operating activities
Net loss	(41,618)	(37,296)
Adjustment to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:

Changes in working capital:
Deposits and prepayments	7,500	(5,000)
Accrued expenses	(6,865)	(9,000)

Net cash used in operating activities	(40,983)	(51,296)

Cash flows from financing activities
Advances from a stockholder	40,983	51,296

Net cash from financing activities	40,983	51,296

Net change in cash and cash equivalents	—	—
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period	—	—

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period	—	—

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

Certain information and footnote disclosures normally included in financial statements prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“USGAAP”) have been condensed or omitted. These condensed financial statements should be read in conjunction with the audited financial statements and notes thereto in the Company’s Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2018. The results of operations for the nine months ended September 30, 2019 are not necessarily indicative of the operating results to be expected for the full year.

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

The Company had a negative working capital and a stockholders’ deficit of US$745,067 as of September 30, 2019. The accompanying condensed financial statements have been prepared in conformity with USGAAP, which contemplate continuation of the Company as a going concern. However, a substantial doubt has been raised with regard to the ability of the Company to continue as a going concern as the Company had total liabilities in excess of its total assets and maintained no revenue-generating operations since December 6, 2004. In light of the situation, the Company has been contemplating practical plans for a business restructuring and/or possible arrangements to raise additional capital funds to support its continuation as a going concern, but there can be no assurance that the Company will be successful in procuring of such efforts.

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

1                         Revenue and Expenses

The Company has remained in an inactive and non-operating status since December 6, 2004. There was no active business operated and no revenue earned by the Company for the three months and nine months ended September 30, 2019 and 2018.

Total expenses for the three months and nine months ended September 30, 2019 were US$13,666 and US$41,618 against US$9,550 and US$37,296 for the same period last year. Expenses represent professional fees and miscellaneous administrative expenses in these periods.

2                         Net Loss

Net loss for the three months and nine months ended September 30, 2019 were US$13,666 and US$41,618 against a net loss of US$9,550 and US$37,296 for the same period last year.

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

PACIFIC VEGAS GLOBAL STRATEGIES, INC.

Registrant

NAME	TITLE	DATE

/s/ KWAN SIN YEE	President, Chief Executive Officer,	November 14, 2019
Kwan Sin Yee	Secretary and Director

/s/ KWAN SIN YEE	Chief Financial Officer	November 14, 2019
Kwan Sin Yee