XML 28 R2.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (USD $)
Jun. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
ASSETS  
Cash and cash equivalents$ 923$ 82,777
Accounts receivable, net of allowance for doubtful accounts of $00143,568
Inventories, net510,332515,662
Prepaid interest2,20615,441
License fees032,850
Other current assets86330,226
Total current assets514,324820,524
PROPERTY AND EQUIPMENT, NET20,95140,527
DEPOSITS1,5601,560
TOTAL ASSETS536,835862,611
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT  
Accounts payable61,23195,615
Accrued interest payable516,554253,106
Current portion of legal settlement payable75,245100,955
Deferred revenue011,108
Accrued liabilities81,851579,249
Detachable warrant liabilities219,600993,852
Conversion option liabilities10,428,1665,808,201
Senior convertible notes payable, net of debt discount of $8,165 and $57,151 at June 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010, respectively11,104,68910,803,195
Total current liabilities22,487,33618,645,281
LEGAL SETTLEMENT PAYABLE, NET OF CURRENT PORTION014,931
TOTAL LIABILITIES22,487,33618,660,212
COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES00
STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT  
Preferred stock, no par value; 5,000,000 shares authorized; no shares issued and outstanding00
Common stock, $0.001 par; 200,000,000 shares authorized; 88,080,979 shares issued and outstanding at June 30, 2011 and December 31, 201088,08188,081
Additional paid-in capital66,506,36666,506,366
Accumulated deficit(88,544,948)(84,392,048)
Total stockholders' deficit(21,950,501)(17,797,601)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT$ 536,835$ 862,611