DST Media, Inc (CIK 1158386)
Form 10-Q
period 2003-09-30
filed 2005-10-11

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549


FORM 10-QSB

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

2650 Jamacha Road, Unit 147-2, El Cajon, CA
(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip Code)

(619) 987-2323
(Registrant's telephone number, including area code)

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

Transitional Small Business Disclosure Format (check one): []Yes [X] No





                        PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

The Financial Statements of the Registrant required to be filed with this 10-QSB Quarterly Report were prepared by management and commence on the following page, together with related Notes. In the opinion of management, the Financial Statements fairly present the financial condition of the Registrant.


                                DST MEDIA, INC.
                         (A Development Stage Company)
                           As of September 30, 2003
                                  (Unaudited)

                                     ASSETS

           Cash                                                 $   --
                                                                -------
           TOTAL ASSETS                                         $   --
                                                                =======


                      LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

           LIABILITIES                                          $   -
                                                                -------
           STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

           Preferred Stock, $.0001 par value, 20,000,000 shares
           authorized, none issued and outstanding                  -
           Common Stock, $.0001 par value, 100,000,000 shares
           authorized, 8,280,000 issued and outstanding            828
           Additional paid-in capital                                 -
           Deficit accumulated during development stage           (828)
                                                                -------
           Total Stockholders' Equity                               --
                                                                -------
           TOTAL LIABILITIES AND
              STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY                              $   --
                                                                =======


                 See accompanying notes to financial statements






                                DST MEDIA, INC.
                         (A Development Stage Company)
                            Statement of Operations
                                  (Unaudited)


                          Three Months        Nine Months       August 13, 2001
                              Ended              Ended             (Inception)
                             09/30/03           09/30/03           to 09/30/03
                           -------------      -------------      --------------

 Income                      $     -             $     -             $     -

 Expenses
 Organization expense             -                   -                 128
 Professional fees						    700
                             -------             -------             -------
 Total expenses                   -                   -                 828
                             -------             -------             -------
 NET LOSS                    $    -             $     -             $  (828)
                             =======             =======             =======



                 See accompanying notes to financial statements



                                DST MEDIA, INC.
                         (A Development Stage Company)
                            Statements of Cash Flows
                                  (Unaudited)


                                  Three Months         Nine Months     8/31/201
                                     Ended              Ended       (Inception)
                                  09/30/03            09/30/03      to 09/30/03
                                 -------------     -------------    -----------

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:

Net loss                         $     -             $     -           $   -
 Adjustment to reconcile net
 loss to net cash provided by
 operational activities issue
 of common stock for services          -                   -               -
                                 --------           ----------         --------
 Net cash used in operating
  activities                           -                   -                -
                                 --------           ----------         --------
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING
 ACTIVITIES                            -                   -                -
                                 --------            ---------         --------

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING
 ACTIVITIES:

INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH
 AND CASH EQUIVALENTS                  -                   -                -

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
 BEGINNING OF PERIOD                   -                    -                -
                                 ----------           ----------       --------

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS
  END OF PERIOD                   $    -             $    -             $     -
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

On June 25, 2003, Lauren Scott acquired 8,280,000 shares from Michael Tay in a private transaction. Lauren Scott became the "control person" of the Registrant as that form is defined in the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. Simultaneously with this transaction, Michael Tay resigned as an officer and director and appointed Lauren Scott to the Board and which appointment was effective ten (10) days after mailing of the information statement. Lauren Scott also was appointed as President, Secretary and Treasurer of the Company.

Prior to the sale, the Company had 8,280,000 shares of Common Stock
outstanding.

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

Liquidity and Capital Resources.

The Company has no cash as of September 30, 2003.

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

Item 2. Changes in Securities.

On June 25, 2003, Lauren Scott acquired 8,280,000 shares from Michael Tay in a private transaction. Lauren Scott became the "control person" of the Registrant as that form is defined in the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. Simultaneously with this transaction, Michael Tay resigned as an officer and director and appointed Lauren Scott to the Board and which appointment was effective ten (10) days after mailing of the information statement. Lauren Scott also was appointed as President, Secretary and Treasurer of the Company.


Item 3. Defaults upon Senior Securities.

Not applicable.

Item 4. Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders.

Not applicable.

Item 5. Other Information.

Not applicable.

Item 6. Exhibits and Reports on Form 8-K.

Certification of Principal Executive Officer pursuant to
Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002

Certification of Principal Financial Officer pursuant to
Section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.

Registrant filed a Current Report on form 8-K reporting the appointment of Lauren Scott as President and Chief Executive Officer as well as "control person" of the Registrant.


                              SIGNATURES

In  accordance with the requirements of the Exchange Act, the
registrant caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.



DST MEDIA, INC.
(Registrant)


By:  /s/Lauren Scott
     -----------------------------------
     Lauren Scott
     President, Chief Executive Officer,
     Secretary, Treasurer and Director

Dated: October 9, 2005





























CERTIFICATION

I, Lauren Scott, certify that:

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

Date: October 9, 2005                     /s/ Lauren Scott
                                        -------------------------------
			Lauren Scott
			Chief Executive Officer,
			President and Principal
			Financial Officer


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

Dated:  October 9, 2005		     /s/Lauren Scott
                                           ----------------------------
                                              Lauren Scott
                                              Chief Executive Officer
                                              Chief Financial Officer