The Defendants' failure to disclose in the Springbok 13D which particular entities effected trades in MCG stock violates 17 C.F.R. ss. 240.13d-101, which requires reporting groups to disclose "[t]he identity of the person . . . who effected the transaction." THE SPRINGBOK GROUP'S UNDISCLOSED PLANS AND RELATIONSHIPS WITH RESPECT TO MCG - -------------------------------------------- 34. The 13D does not disclose any apparent intention to facilitate a sale of MCG to certain identified persons although any such intention is required to be disclosed under Section 13(d) and 17 C.F.R. ss. 240.13d-101, which requires 13D filers to, among other things, describe any plan or purpose such a filer may have with respect to "[a]n extraordinary corporate transaction, such as a merger, reorganization or liquidation, involving the issuer or any of its subsidiaries." Developments since the Springbok group was formed (allegedly only in November 2008) strongly indicate an intention to enter into specific extraordinary transactions that must be disclosed to MCG shareholders. 35. On or about January 23, 2009, Saitowitz proposed a meeting between Steven Tunney,