NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS INC (CIK 1128383)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-09-30
filed 2013-11-19

UNITED STATES
                      SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
                             Washington, D.C.  20549

                                    FORM 10-QSB
              QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(D) OF THE
                            SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

                  For the quarterly period ended September 30, 2013

                         Commission file number: 000-31154


                        NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS, INC.
                 (Name of small business issuer in its charter)


                NEVADA                                 86-1007952
----------------------------------------   ---------------------------------
       State of other jurisdiction         (IRS Employer Identification No.)
     of incorporation or organization)


6163 E. Greenway St., #2, Mesa, AZ 85205            (480) 890-0678
----------------------------------------  -----------------------------------
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

                                 BALANCE SHEET

                                    ASSETS

 CURRENT ASSETS
     Cash
       Corporate Checking                                  $       0
       Corporate Savings                                           0
     Real Estate Investment                                   13,954
                                                           -----------
                                                           $  13,954
                                                           ===========

                      LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

CURRENT LIABILITIES
     Accounts payable                                0
     Credit Line                                     0

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
     Horse and Ranch Preferred Stock, par value $.001 per share:
       Authorized: 5,000,000 shares:
          (2,500,000 Horse Preferred and
           2,500,000 Ranch Preferred)
       Issued and outstanding: 4,000,000 shares:
          (2,000,000 Horse Preferred and
           2,000,000 Ranch Preferred)            4,000
     Common stock, par value $.001 per share:
       Authorized 5,000,000 shares
           1,900,000 shares issued & outstanding 1,900
     Paid-In capital in excess of par
       value of stock                               80
     Deficits accumulated during
       developmental stage                    (132,845)

TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY                                 $  13,954
                                                           -----------
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
                                                           $  13,954
                                                           ===========








                           See Accompanying Notes

                                  ~~PAGE 3~~

                      NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS, INC.
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                           STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS
                    FOR PERIOD ENDING SEPTEMBER 30, 2013


                                     SEP 30, 2013       SEP 30, 2012
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
                    FOR PERIOD ENDING SEPTEMBER 30, 2013


                                       SEP 30, 2013        SEP 30, 2012
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
                     FOR PERIOD ENDING SEPTEMBER 30, 2013

                                       SEP 30, 2013       SEP 30, 2012
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
                    FOR PERIOD ENDING SEPTEMBER 30, 2013

                                       SEP 30, 2013       SEP 30, 2012
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

In the minutes of the Company, the Company's officers and directors would pay the expenses of the Company up to June 30, 2014, or until the Company can pay its operation costs as determined by the Company's officers and directors. After June 30, 2014, the Company would reimburse the officers and directors for any direct expenses paid into the Company.

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

Nevada Classic Thoroughbreds, Inc.



Dated:  November 18, 2013            By:   /s/ Brad Brimhall
                                     ----------------------------------
                                     Brad Brimhall
                                     Chief Accounting Officer
                                        and Acting Chief Financial Officer



                                     By:  /s/ Brad Brimhall
                                     ----------------------------------
                                     Brad Brimhall
                                     Chief Executive Officer
















                                ~~PAGE 13