NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS INC (CIK 1128383)
Form 10-Q
period 2011-03-31
filed 2011-05-16

UNITED STATES
                      SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
                             Washington, D.C.  20549

                                    FORM 10-QSB
              QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(D) OF THE
                            SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

                  For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2011

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















                                 ~~PAGE 2~~
                      NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS, INC.
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                        UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT
                      FOR PERIOD ENDING March 31, 2011

                                 BALANCE SHEET

                                    ASSETS
 CURRENT ASSETS
     Cash
       Corporate Checking                                  $       0
       Corporate Savings                                           0
       Demirosa, LLC Checking                                      0
       Syndication Accounts:
            Colt Checking                                          0
            Colt Checking                                          0
     Stallion Breeding Shares Inventory                            0
     Pixel Pet Expo                                            6,384
     Demirosa, LLC                                               300
     Real Estate Investment                                   13,954
                                                           -----------
                                                           $  20,638
                                                           ===========

                      LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
CURRENT LIABILITIES
     Accounts payable                                0
     Credit Line                                     0
STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
     Horse and Ranch Preferred Stock, par value $.001 per share:
       Authorized: 5,000,000 shares:
          (2,500,000 Horse Preferred and
           2,500,000 Ranch Preferred)
       Issued and outstanding: 4,000,000 shares:
          (2,000,000 Horse Preferred and
           2,000,000 Ranch Preferred)            4,000
     Common stock, par value $.001 per share:
       Authorized 5,000,000 shares
           1,900,000 shares issued & outstanding 1,900
     Paid-In capital in excess of par
       value of stock                               80
     Deficits accumulated during
       developmental stage                    (131,805)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY                                 $  20,638
                                                           -----------
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
                                                           $  20,638
                                                           ===========





                            See Accompanying Notes

                                  ~~PAGE 3~~

                      NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS, INC.
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                           STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS
                      FOR PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2011


                                     MAR 31, 2011       MAR 31, 2010
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
                     STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS (continued)
                      FOR PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2011


                                      MAR 31, 2011        MAR 31, 2010
                                      ------------        -------------
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
    Net (loss)                         $(       0)        $(        0)
    Adjustments to reconcile
      net (loss) to net cash
      provided by operating
      activities                                0                   0
    Fair market value of
         services                               0                   0
    Increase in paid in capital
       in excess of par value
       for payment of expenses
       by stockholders                         80                  80
    Changes in operating
       assets and liabilities:
         Accounts payable                       0                   0
                                       -----------        ------------

CASH PROVIDED BY LONG-TERM
   NOTES PAYABLE                     $          0           $       0

NET CASH PROVIDED BY OPERATING
   ACTIVITIES                                   0                   0

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING
   ACTIVITIES                                   0                   0

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING
   ACTIVITIES                                   0                   0
                                       -----------         ------------
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
                      FOR PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2011

                                       MAR 31, 2011       MAR 31, 2010
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

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH BALANCE AT MAR 31, 2011
                                     $     (    0)          $  (    0)








                            See Accompanying Notes

                                  ~~PAGE 6~~

                      NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS, INC.
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                     STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS (continued)
                      FOR PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2011

                                       MAR 31, 2011       MAR 31, 2010
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
                                          =========          =========


























                           See Accompanying Notes

                                  ~~PAGE 7~~
                      NEVADA CLASSIC THOROUGHBREDS, INC.
                        (A DEVELOPMENT STAGE COMPANY)
                        UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENT
                      FOR PERIOD ENDING MARCH 31, 2011
                        NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

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