BIG SKY INDUSTRIES III INC (CIK 1121813)
Form 10-Q
period 2005-12-30
filed 2009-01-27

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS

As of January 27, 2009, there were approximately 1,050,000 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value, issued and outstanding.

BIG SKY INDUSTRIES III, INC.

Form 10-Q Index

December 31, 2005

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.

Financial Statements

BIG SKY INDUSTRIES III, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

BALANCE SHEETS

	December 31,	September 30,
	2005	2005
	(Unaudited)
ASSETS

Cash	$-	$-

TOTAL ASSETS	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

LIABILITIES

Accrued expenses	$5,780	$5,780

TOTAL LIABILITIES	5,780	5,780

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

BIG SKY INDUSTRIES III, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

			Period From
			January 31,
			2000
	Three Months Ended		(Inception) to
	December 31,		December 31,
	2005	2004	2005
Revenues	$-	$-	$-

General and administrative expenses	-	-	7,017

Operating loss	-	-	(7,017)

Provision for income taxes	-	-	-

Net loss	$-	$-	$(7,017)

Basic and diluted loss per share	$(0.000)	$(0.000)	$(0.007)

Weighted average number of
common shares outstanding
(Basic and diluted)	1,050,000	1,050,000	1,050,000

The accompanying notes are integral part of these financial statements.

BIG SKY INDUSTRIES I, INC.

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

The unaudited financial statements have been prepared by the Big Sky Industries III, Inc. (the “Company”), pursuant to the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission.  Certain information and footnote disclosures normally included in financial statements prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles have been omitted pursuant to such SEC rules and regulations; nevertheless, the Company believes that the disclosures are adequate to make the information presented not misleading. These financial statements and the notes hereto should be read in conjunction with the financial statements and notes thereto included in the Company's Form 10-K for the year ended September 30, 2005, which was filed January 27, 2009.  In the opinion of the Company, all adjustments, including normal recurring adjustments necessary to present fairly the financial position of Big Sky Industries III, Inc. as of December 31, 2005 and the results of its operations and cash flows for the three months then ended, have been included. The results of operations for the interim period are not necessarily indicative of the results for the full year.

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

Preferred Stock

No shares of preferred stock have been issued as of January 27, 2009.

Common Stock

Each common stock share has one voting right and the right to dividends if and when declared by the Board of Directors.

Stock Options, Warrants and Other Rights

As of January 27, 2009, the Company has not adopted any employee stock option plans.

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

Dated: January 27, 2009

By: /s/ Ramon Chimelis

      Ramon Chimelis, President

Dated: January 27, 2009

By: /s/ Ramon Chimelis

      Ramon Chimelis, Treasurer

Dated: January 27, 2009