--------------------- APPROXIMATE DATE OF COMMENCEMENT OF PROPOSED SALE TO
[…] ITEM 15. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS. Section 18-108 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act provides: Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its limited liability company agreement, a limited liability company may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any member or manager or any other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever. The limited liability company agreement of the Company permits the Company to indemnify any of its directors or officers against liabilities to the fullest extent permitted by law. In addition, the Company carries insurance policies covering its directors and officers.