ROGERS INTERNATIONAL RAW MATERIALS FUND LP (CIK 1118384)
Form 10-Q
period 2001-09-30
filed 2003-05-30

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

For the transition period from ______________________ to_______________________

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                          PART I--FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1.
          Financial Statements.

               a)   Accountants Compilation Report
               b)   Balance Sheet as of September 30, 2001
               c)   Notes to Financial Statements

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

     We have compiled the accompanying statement of financial condition of Rogers International Raw Materials Fund, L.P. as of September 30, 2001 in accordance with standards established by the American Institute of Certified Public Accountants.

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
                               September 30, 2001
                                   (Unaudited)


                              ASSETS

      Cash                                                              $ 5,000
                                                                        =======



                        PARTNERSHIP CAPITAL


      General Partner Capital                                           $ 5,000
                                                                        =======


                       PER UNIT INFORMATION

      Units Outstanding                                                      50
                                                                        =======

      Net Asset Value per Unit                                          $   100
                                                                        =======



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

       The General Partner has advanced $202,700 in regulatory filing fees, legal fees and expenses on behalf of the Partnership. These fees will be reimbursed to the General Partner contingent upon the transfer of escrowed funds to the Partnership.

       Limited Partner interests have been sold with the proceeds placed in an Escrow Fund. These assets will not be paid to the Partnership until certain requirements are met, as listed in the limited partnership agreement. As of September 30, 2001, the Escrow Fund held $2,074,194 from the sale of Limited Partner interests.

       The Partnership has elected not to provide a statement of cash flows as permitted by Statement of Accounting Standards 102 "Statement of Cash Flows".




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ITEM 2.     Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and
            Results of Operations.

            FINANCIAL CONDITION

            There was no change in total equity in the nine months ended September 30, 2001.

            RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

            NET REVENUES (LOSSES)

            The Partnership had no operations for nine months ended September 30, 2001.


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

                  a)   Required Exhibits:

             Exhibit 2 -- Plan of acquisition, reorganization, arrangement, liquidation, or succession
                        None
             Exhibit 3  -- Articles of Incorporation and By-laws
                        This required exhibit is incorporated by reference from the exhibit included with Form S-1 Registration Statement and Amendments No. 333-41780.
             Exhibit 4  -- Instruments defining the rights of security
                        holders, including indentures
                        The required exhibit is incorporated by reference from the exhibit included with Form S-1 Registration Statement and Amendments No. 333-41780.
             Exhibit 10 -- Material Contracts
                        None
             Exhibit 11 -- Statement re computation of per share earnings
                        The required exhibit is incorporated by reference from the information contained in Part I, Item 1, Financial Information.
             Exhibit 15 -- Letter re unaudited interim financial information
                        Not Applicable
             Exhibit 18 -- Letter re change in accounting principles
                        Not Applicable
             Exhibit 19 -- Report furnished to security holders
                        The required exhibit is incorporated by reference from the information contained in Part I, Item 1, Financial Information.
             Exhibit 22 -- Published report regarding matters submitted to vote
                        of security holders
                        Not Applicable
             Exhibit 23 -- Consent of experts and counsel
                        Not Applicable
             Exhibit 24 -- Power of Attorney
                        Not Applicable
             Exhibit 99 -- Certification Pursuant to Section 1350 of Chapter 63
                        of Title 18 of the United States Code
                        See Exhibit 99


                  b)   Reports on Forms 8-K
             No reports on Form 8-K were filed during the third quarter of fiscal 2001.


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

      Date April 29, 2003
           --------------

                                  /s/ Richard Chambers
                                  --------------------
                                 Chief Financial Officer