EX-10.5 43 v018945_ex10-5.htm
[…] EACH OF THE ISSUERS ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT IT HAS BEEN PROVIDED WITH SUFFICIENT AND NECESSARY TIME AND OPPORTUNITY TO REVIEW THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT AND EACH OF THE INVESTMENT DOCUMENTS WITH ANY AND ALL COUNSEL IT DEEMS APPROPRIATE, AND THAT NO INFERENCE IN FAVOR OF, OR AGAINST, PURCHASER OR ISSUERS SHALL BE DRAWN FROM THE FACT THAT EITHER SUCH PARTY HAS DRAFTED ANY PORTION OF THIS AGREEMENT OR ANY OF THE INVESTMENT DOCUMENTS.
 
(c) The following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.045: “ORAL AGREEMENTS OR COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT OR TO FOREBEAR FROM ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE. TO PROTECT YOU (ISSUERS) AND US (HOLDER) FROM MISUNDERSTANDING OR DISAPPOINTMENT, ANY AGREEMENTS WE REACH COVERING SUCH MATTERS ARE CONTAINED IN THIS WRITING, WHICH IS THE COMPLETE AND EXCLUSIVE STATEMENT OF THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN US, EXCEPT AS WE MAY LATER AGREE IN WRITING TO MODIFY IT.”
 
53