EX-99.3 3 dp194821_ex9903.htm EXHIBIT 3
[…] (ii)  Counterparty and JPMorgan agree and acknowledge that (A) the Transactions contemplated by this Master Confirmation will be entered into in reliance on the fact that this Master Confirmation, the Supplemental Confirmations thereto and any related Trade Notification form a single agreement between Counterparty and JPMorgan, and JPMorgan would not otherwise enter into such Transactions, (B) this Master Confirmation, together with each Supplemental Confirmation and any related Trade Notification, is a “qualified financial contract”, as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of the General Obligations Law of New York (the “General Obligations Law”); (C) the Supplemental Confirmation and any related Trade Notification, regardless of whether transmitted electronically or otherwise, constitutes a “confirmation in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as

 

39