EX-10.22 33 d246294dex1022.htm EX-10.22 EX-10.22
[…] All costs necessary to verify compliance are the responsibility of the Contractor.

Compliance Requirements for A.R.S. 41-4401, Government Procurement: E-Verify Requirement:

The contractor warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.”)

A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the contract and the contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the contract.