497 1 d497.htm COLUMBIA FUNDS SERIES TRUST Columbia Funds Series Trust
[…] The eProcurement fee is charged pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 66-58.12, which authorizes State agencies to charge a fee to cover the “cost of permitting a person to complete a transaction through the World Wide Web or other means of electronic access.” The State’s position is that the fee is not a tax under North Carolina law.