XML 13 R4.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Condensed Statements of Operations (Unaudited) (USD $)
3 Months Ended9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2011
Sep. 30, 2010
Sep. 30, 2011
Sep. 30, 2010
Condensed Statements Of Operations    
Oil revenue$ 90,556$ 103,364$ 398,842$ 361,696
Operating expenses    
Production costs43,05435,355158,05093,335
Royalty expense43,82645,495197,533193,696
Related party consulting fees45,00045,595135,000135,345
Related Party Rent Expense64,105012,0410
Professional fees35,890023,6750
General & administrative4,0187,33023,67547,215
Total operating expenses(175,893)(133,180)(596,383)(469,591)
Loss from operations(85,337)(29,816)(197,541)(107,895)
Other income (expenses)    
Interest expense(11,928)(6,233)(35,015)(18,641)
Total other income (expense)(11,928)(6,233)(35,015)(18,641)
Net loss$ (97,265)$ (36,049)$ (232,556)$ (126,536)
Loss per share - Basic and diluted$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00
Weighted average shares outstanding50,446,84949,791,06650,321,58749,583,994