WORLDWIDE WIRELESS NETWORKS INC (CIK 1095821)
Form 10-Q
period 2000-03-31
filed 2000-05-16

UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE
                                   COMMISSION
                             WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549

                                    FORM 10-Q

       (X)   QUARTERLY REPORT UNDER SECTION 13 OR 15(D) OF THE SECURITIES
                              EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

                  FOR THE QUARTERLY PERIOD ENDED MARCH 31, 2000


         ( )   TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(D) OF THE
                         SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

                     COMMISSION FILE NUMBER         0-11968


                        WORLDWIDE WIRELESS NETWORKS, INC.
                       (NAME OF REGISTRANT IN ITS CHARTER)


                 NEVADA                              88-0286466
     (STATE OF INCORPORATION)        (I. R. S. EMPLOYER IDENTIFICATION NO.)




                      770 THE CITY DRIVE SOUTH, SUITE 3700
                            ORANGE, CALIFORNIA 92868
                                 (714) 937-5500
   (ADDRESS AND TELEPHONE NUMBER OF PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICES AND PRINCIPAL
                               PLACE OF BUSINESS)


                                ________________

           SECURITIES REGISTERED PURSUANT TO SECTION 12(B) OF THE ACT:

                                      NONE
                                ________________



           SECURITIES REGISTERED PURSUANT TO SECTION 12(G) OF THE ACT:
                          COMMON STOCK, PAR VALUE $.001


Indicate by check mark whether the registrant (1) has filed all reports required to be filed by Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to file such reports), and (2) and has been subject to such filing requirements for the past 90 days.
Yes  X     No

As of March 31, 2000, there were 12,058,833 shares of the issuer's Common Stock issued and outstanding.

                         PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item  I.  Financial  Statements

The registrant represents that the Consolidated Financial Statements furnished herein have been reviewed by Crouch, Bierwolf & Chisholm, the company's independent auditors, and prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles applied on a basis consistent with prior years, and that such Consolidated Financial Statements reflect, in the opinion of the management of the Company, all adjustments (which include only normal recurring adjustments) necessary to present fairly the consolidated financial position of Worldwide Wireless Networks, Inc. and its subsidiaries (the "Company"), as of March 31, 2000, and the results of its operations and its cash flows for the three months then ended.

     WORLDWIDE  WIRELESS  NETWORKS,  INC.
     (Formerly  Pacific  Link  Internet,  Inc.)

                        Consolidated Financial Statements

                                 March 31, 2000

                          INDEPENDENT AUDITOR'S REPORT




To  the  Board  of  Directors  and  Stockholders  of
Worldwide Wireless Networks, Inc. (formerly Pacific Link Internet, Inc.) Orange, CA


We have reviewed the accompanying condensed consolidated balance sheet of Worldwide Wireless Networks, Inc. (formerly Pacific Link Internet, Inc.) and subsidiary as of March 31, 2000 and the related condensed consolidated statements of income and cash flows for the period then ended. These financial statements are the responsibility of the company's management.

We conducted our review in accordance with standards established by the American Institute of Certified Public Accountants. A review of interim financial information consists principally of applying analytical procedures to financial data and making inquiries of persons responsible for financial and accounting matters. It is substantially less in scope than an audit conducted in accordance with generally accepted auditing standards, the objective of which is the expression of an opinion regarding the financial statements taken as a whole. Accordingly, we do not express such an opinion.

Based on our review, we are not aware of any material modifications that should be made to the condensed consolidated financial statements referred to above for them to be in conformity with generally accepted accounting principles.

We have previously audited, in accordance with generally accepted auditing standards, the balance sheet as of December 31, 1999, and the related statements of income, retained earnings, and cash flows for the year then ended (not presented herein); and in our report dated February 18, 2000, we expressed an unqualified opinion on those financial statements. In our opinion, the information set forth in the accompanying condensed balance sheet as of December 31, 1999, is fairly stated, in all material respects, in relation to the consolidated balance sheet from which it has been derived.

The accompanying statements of operations and cash flows for the period ended March 31, 1999 were not audited or reviewed by us and, accordingly, we do not express an opinion on them.




Crouch,  Bierwolf  &  Chisholm
May  10,  2000

                        WORLDWIDE WIRELESS NETWORKS, INC.
                           Consolidated Balance Sheets

                                     ASSETS
                                     ------



                                                    March 31     December 31
                                                      2000          1999
                                                   -----------  -------------

CURRENT ASSETS

   Cash and Cash Equivalents (Note 1) . . . . . .  $  375,878   $    136,311
   Accounts receivable (net of allowance for
     doubtful accounts of $35,000 and
     $20,000, respectively) . . . . . . . . . . .     282,027        165,091
   Other receivables. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .      20,258          3,000
   Inventory. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .     634,025        129,861
   Prepaid Expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .      52,267         18,912
                                                   -----------  -------------

     Total Current Assets . . . . . . . . . . . .   1,364,455        453,175
                                                   -----------  -------------

PROPERTY & EQUIPMENT

   Office equipment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .     175,728        103,231
   Leased equipment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .      61,315        177,653
   Machinery equipment. . . . . . . . . . . . . .   1,271,938      1,109,524
                                                   -----------  -------------
                                                    1,508,981      1,390,408
   Less:
     Accumulated depreciation - leased equipment.     (54,027)      (165,255)
     Accumulated depreciation . . . . . . . . . .    (393,933)      (282,495)
                                                   -----------  -------------

     Total Property & Equipment . . . . . . . . .   1,061,021        942,658
                                                   -----------  -------------

OTHER ASSETS

    Investments . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .      36,885         36,885
    Deferred Charges. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .      17,202         21,984
    Deposits. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .      61,546         36,197
                                                   -----------  -------------

    Total Other Assets. . . . . . . . . . . . . .     115,633         95,066
                                                   -----------  -------------

     TOTAL ASSETS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $2,541,109   $  1,490,899
                                                   ===========  =============



5
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these
financial statements.

                        WORLDWIDE WIRELESS NETWORKS, INC.
                      Consolidated Balance Sheets continued


                      LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY
                      ------------------------------------

                                                March 31     December 31
                                                  2000          1999
                                               -----------  -------------
CURRENT LIABILITIES
   Accounts payable . . . . . . . . . . . .  $  1,206,042   $   655,485
   Accrued expenses . . . . . . . . . . . .       126,074        83,933
   Lines of credit. . . . . . . . . . . . .        86,545        89,323
   Unearned revenue . . . . . . . . . . . .        80,198       102,356
   Current portion of long-term liabilities     1,144,912       665,355
                                             -------------  ------------

     Total Current Liabilities. . . . . . .     2,643,771     1,596,452
                                             -------------  ------------


LONG TERM LIABILITIES

   Notes payable. . . . . . . . . . . . . .     1,046,722       562,245
   Notes payable-related party. . . . . . .        75,000        75,000
   Capital lease obligations. . . . . . . .        24,441        30,340
   Less current portion . . . . . . . . . .    (1,144,912)     (665,355)
                                             -------------  ------------

     Total long term Liabilities. . . . . .         1,251         2,230
                                             -------------  ------------

     TOTAL LIABILITIES. . . . . . . . . . .     2,645,022     1,598,682
                                             -------------  ------------

STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY

   Common stock, 50,000,000 shares
   of $.001 par value authorized,
   12,058,833 and 11,799,988 shares issued
   and outstanding. . . . . . . . . . . . .        12,059        11,800
   Additional paid in capital . . . . . . .     2,453,503     1,915,345
   Retained earnings. . . . . . . . . . . .    (2,569,475)   (2,034,928)
   Officer receivables. . . . . . . . . . .             -             -
                                             -------------  ------------

     Total Stockholders' Equity . . . . . .      (103,913)     (107,783)
                                             -------------  ------------

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND
    STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY. . . . . . . . . .  $  2,541,109   $ 1,490,899
                                             =============  ============



6
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these
financial statements.

                        WORLDWIDE WIRELESS NETWORKS, INC.
                      Consolidated Statements of Operations



                                             For the three     For the three
                                             months ended      months ended
                                               March 31          March 31
                                                 2000              1999
                                           -----------------   -------------
SALES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $        912,972   $      228,225

COST OF GOODS SOLD. . . . . . . . . . . .           560,292          130,536
                                           -----------------  ---------------

GROSS PROFIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           352,680           97,689
                                           -----------------  ---------------

OPERATING EXPENSES
   General And Administrative Expenses. .           706,513          259,216
   Sales. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           162,432           44,761
                                           -----------------  ---------------

TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES. . . . . . . . .           868,945          303,977
                                           -----------------  ---------------

OPERATING INCOME (LOSS) . . . . . . . . .          (516,265)        (206,288)
                                           -----------------  ---------------

OTHER INCOME AND (EXPENSES)
   Interest Expense . . . . . . . . . . .           (21,327)         (10,206)
   Miscellaneous Income . . . . . . . . .             3,045                -
                                           -----------------  ---------------
     Total Other Income and (Expenses). .           (18,282)         (10,206)
                                           -----------------  ---------------

NET INCOME (LOSS) . . . . . . . . . . . .  $       (534,547)  $     (216,494)
                                           =================  ===============

NET INCOME (LOSS) PER SHARE . . . . . . .  $           (.04)  $         (.05)
                                           =================  ===============

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES.        12,055,889        3,999,988
                                           =================  ===============



7
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these
financial statements.

                        WORLDWIDE WIRELESS NETWORKS, INC.
                      Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows




                                                                               For the three
                                                                                months ended
                                                                         March 31          March 31
                                                                           2000              1999
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------
Cash Flows From Operating Activities
Net income (loss). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $     (534,547)  $      (216,494)
Adjustments to Reconcile Net Income (Loss) to
  Net Cash Used in Operating Activities:
   Depreciation & Amortization . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         116,549            48,040
   Bad Debt. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .          15,000             4,115
   Shares issued for services. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           5,417                 -
   Shares issued for insurance policy. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .          33,000                 -
Change in Assets and Liabilities
  (Increase) Decrease in:
   Accounts Receivable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        (131,936)            8,942
   Other Receivables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         (17,258)             (175)
   Inventory . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        (504,164)                -
   Prepaid Expenses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         (33,355)          (17,671)
   Increase/(decrease) in:
   Bank Overdraft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .               -            (4,092)
Accounts Payable and Accrued Expenses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         592,698            90,312
   Lines of Credit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .          (2,778)           (2,202)
   Unearned Revenue. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         (22,158)           59,278
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

     Net Cash Provided (Used) by Operating Activities. . . . . . . .        (483,532)          (29,947)
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

Cash Flows from Investing Activities
  Purchase of Property and Equipment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .        (225,095)         (184,532)
  Cash paid for deposits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         (25,349)           (1,911)
  Cash from deferred charges . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .           4,782           (13,841)
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------
     Net Cash Provided (Used) by Investing Activities. . . . . . . .        (245,662)         (200,284)
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

Cash Flows from Financing Activities

  Proceeds from debt financing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         474,650               -
  Principal payments on debt financing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .          (5,889)         (35,094)
  Shares issued for cash . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         500,000         1,000,000
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

     Net Cash Provided (Used) by Financing Activities. . . . . . . .         968,761           964,906
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

Net Increase (Decrease) in Cash and Cash Equivalents . . . . . . . .         239,567           734,675
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

Cash and Cash Equivalents
  Beginning. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .         136,311                -
                                                                      ---------------  ----------------

  Ending . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $      375,878   $       734,675
                                                                      ===============  ================

Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information:
  Cash payments for interest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $            -   $             -
                                                                      ===============  ================
  Cash payments for income taxes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $            -   $             -
                                                                      ===============  ================

Supplemental Schedule of Noncash Investing and Financing Activities

 Common shares issued for services . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $            -   $             -
                                                                      ===============  ================

8
The accompanying notes are an integral part of these
financial statements.

     WORLDWIDE  WIRELESS  NETWORKS,  INC.
     March  31,  2000




NOTES  TO  FINANCIAL  STATEMENTS

Worldwide  Wireless  Networks,  Inc.  (the  "Company")  has  elected  to  omit
substantially  all  footnotes  to  the financial statements for the three months
ended  March  31,  2000,  since  there have been no material changes (other than
indicated  in  other  footnotes)  to  the information previously reported by the
Company  in  their  Annual Report filed on Form 10-KSB for the Fiscal year ended
December  31,  1999.

UNAUDITED  INFORMATION

The  information  furnished  herein  was taken from the books and records of the
Company without audit.  However, such information reflects all adjustments which
are,  in the opinion of management, necessary to properly reflect the results of
the  period  presented.  The information presented is not necessarily indicative
of  the  results  from  operations  expected  for  the  full  fiscal  year.

     CONSENT  OF  INDEPENDENT  PUBLIC  ACCOUNTANTS



        We  hereby consent to the use of our report, dated May 10, 2000, in this
quarterly  report  on  Form  10-Q  for  Worldwide  Wireless  Networks,  Inc.




Crouch,  Bierwolf  &  Chisholm
Salt  Lake  City,  Utah
May  10,  2000

ITEM  2.  MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION  AND
          RESULTS OF OPERATION


FORWARD-LOOKING  STATEMENTS  AND  ASSOCIATED  RISK

This  quarterly report may contain forward-looking statements within the meaning
of  Section  21E  of  the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. These forward-looking
statements  are based largely on the Company's expectations and are subject to a
number  of  risks  and  uncertainties, certain of which are beyond the Company's
control.  Actual  results  could  differ  materially from  these forward-looking
statements as a result of such risks and uncertainties, including, among others,
general  economic  conditions,  governmental regulation and competitive factors,
and, more specifically, interest rate levels availability of financing, consumer
confidence  and preferences, the effectiveness of the Company's competitors, and
costs  of  materials and labor. In light of these risks and uncertainties, there
can  be  no  assurance  that  the  forward-looking information contained in this
quarterly  report  will  in  fact  occur.  Forward-looking  statements  may  be
identified  by  use of forward-looking terminology such as "believe,' "intends,"
"may,"  "will,"  "expects,"  "estimate,"  "anticipate,"  "continue,"  or similar
terms,  variations  of  those  terms  or  the  negative  of  those  terms.

OVERVIEW.
--------

     We  are  a  networking solutions company which provides high speed Internet
access  using  our  own  wireless  network, dial-up Internet access, data center
services  and  network  consulting.  Since  April  1999  we have had large-scale
commercial  operations  and  have developed a commercial customer base, a direct
sales  force  and  have  expanded  our  wireless network.  Our primary market is
currently  Orange County, California, where we operate our wireless network.  In
March of 2000, we initiated operations in Los Angeles County, California.  While
we  have  experienced  revenue growth since our inception, we have operated at a
net  loss,  due  primarily  to our investment in expanding our network coverage,
which is expected to continue.  Management believes that our continued expansion
will  result  in  additional  losses  for  the  foreseeable  future,  due to our
continued  expansion  efforts  beyond  the amount of revenues generated from our
existing  operations.  We must fund these expansion efforts, for the foreseeable
future,  from the incurrence of debt and/or the sale of equity, and there can be
no assurance that we will be able to access either debt or equity capitalization
in  sufficient amounts or on acceptable terms to continue to fund such expansion
efforts  (as  further described below).  If we were unable to obtain capital for
expansion,  then  the  Company  would  be  unable  to  continue its expansion as
planned,  and  would  remain  essentially  an Orange County, California network.
Management  has  developed  a  cost reduction plan which could be implemented in
such an event, and this plan would allow the Company to operate profitably, with
no  expansion  or  growth.

     Revenues.  We  generate revenues primarily through the sale of annuity-like
     --------
service  contracts  with  customers,  the  sale  and  installation  of  wireless
networks,  network  consulting,  and  sales  of network equipment.  We recognize
revenues  when  services  are completed.  We believe that growth in revenue will
come  from  additional  penetration  in  markets  currently  served  by existing
networks,  expansion  of  complimentary  product  lines  to  existing  and  new
customers,  and  geographic expansion using currently deployed technologies.  We
have  spent,  and  intend  to  continue to spend, significant resources on these
activities.

     Cost  of  Sales.  Cost  of  sales consists of third-party network usage and
     ---------------
other  outsourced  service  costs,  and  the  cost  of roof rights.  Third-party
network  costs  are  expensed  in  the period when services are rendered and are
generally  proportional  to  the  number  of  customers.  We  do  not  currently
anticipate  that  inflation  will  have  a  material  impact  on  our results of
operations.

     Sales  and Marketing.  Sales and marketing expenses include salaries, sales
     --------------------
commissions, employee benefits, travel and related expenses for our direct sales
force,  fees  paid  to  third-party  sales  agents,  marketing and sales support
functions.  In  an  effort  to  increase  our  revenues,  user  base  and  brand
awareness,  we  expect to increase significantly the amount of spending on sales
and  marketing  over  the next year.  Marketing costs associated with increasing
our  user  base,  which  to  date  have been minimal, are expensed in the period
incurred.

     General  and  Administrative.  General  and administrative expenses include
     ----------------------------
salaries,  employee  benefits  and  expenses  for  our  executive,  finance,
depreciation  of  network  equipment,  technical  staff  costs, legal, and human
resources  personnel.  Investment  in  network equipment is related primarily to
geographic  network  expansion  and  incremental  customer  installations, which
result  in  increased  depreciation  expense  in  future  periods.  In addition,
general  and  administrative expenses include fees for professional services and
occupancy  costs.  We  expect general and administrative expenses to increase in
absolute  dollars  as we continue to expand our administrative infrastructure to
support  the anticipated growth of our business, including costs associated with
being  a  public  company.

RESULTS  OF  OPERATIONS.
------------------------

     Please  refer  to  the  Consolidated  Financial  Statements  for  Worldwide
Wireless  Networks,  Inc.  which  have  been  included  earlier  in this Report.

THREE  MONTHS  ENDED  MARCH  31,  2000  AND  1999
-------------------------------------------------

     Total  revenues increased 300% or $684,747 to $912,972 for the three months
ended  March 31,2000 compared to revenues of $228,225 for the three months ended
March  31,1999.The  increase in revenue was attributable to an increase in sales
personnel,  further  expansion  of  our  existing market, and the utilization of
equipment  purchasing  contracts.

     Costs  of sales increased 329% or $429,756 to $562,292 for the three months
ended  March  31,2000 compared to cost of sales of $130,536 for the three months
ended  March 31,1999. The increase was primarily attributable to increased third
party  network  service  expense  related to the growth in our customer base, as
well  as  our  expansion  of  the  level of services began to offer, such as DSL
services.

     General  and administrative expenses increased 173% or $447,297 to $706,513
for  the  three  months  ended  March 31,2000 compared to $259,216 for the three
months  ended  March  31,1999.  The  increase was primarily due to the hiring of
additional  administrative,  technical support, management personnel and outside
professional  services.

     Selling  expenses  increased  263%  or  $117,671  to $162,432 for the three
months  ended March 31,2000 compared to $44,761 for the three months ended March
31,1999.  The  increase  was  primarily  due  to  the hiring of additional sales
personnel.

     Interest  expense consists primarily of interest accrued for notes payable.
Interest expense increased 109% or $11,121 to $21,327 for the three months ended
March 31,2000 compared to interest expense of $10,206 for the three months ended
March  31,  1999. The increase is primarily attributable to the interest accrued
on  notes  payable  of $1,146,722 of which funds were used to continue expansion
and  increase  the  customer  base  in  our  existing  market.

     We  incurred  a net loss of $534,547 or $.04 per share for the three months
ended  March  31,  2000,  compared  to  $216,494 or $.05 per share for the three
months  ended March 31,1999. As discussed above the three months ended March 31,
2000  were  impacted  by  costs  associated with increases in our customer base,
sales  personnel,  administrative  personnel,  executive  management  personnel,
professional  services,  and  depreciation  expenses.

LIQUIDITY  AND  CAPITAL  RESOURCES.
----------------------------------

     Since  World  Wide  Wireless  Networks,  Inc.'s  inception,  we have posted
operating  losses and have financed our operations primarily through the private
placement  of equity securities, loans, leasing arrangements, and cash-flow from
operations.  As  of  March  31,  2000  cash reserves totaled $375,878 with total
current  assets  of  $1,364,455.

           As  of  March  31,  2000,  our long-term debt was $1,251. Our current
liabilities for that same date were $2,645,022, of which $1,144,912 accounts for
the  current  portion  of,  our  long-term  liabilities  discussed  above,  and
$1,206,042  is  attributable  to  current  accounts  payable.  We  anticipate  a
reduction  of  approximately  $17,567  in October 2000, due to the expiration of
certain  capital  lease  obligations.  We  have paid interest rates ranging from
15.5%  to  32.5%,  or  an average of 21.7%, on such obligations as a new company
without  a  credit  history.

     As  of  March  31,  2000,  our  principal  commitments consisted of office,
roof-rights  payments,  and equipment leases.  Future minimum principal payments
on  notes  payable were approximately $7,720. Future minimum lease payments were
$42,910 with $40,887 through 2000 and $5,484 through 2001.  Future minimum lease
payments at March 31, 2000 were $30,551.  Of that amount, capital lease payments
due  through  the  end  of  fiscal  years 2000 and 2001 were $28,966 and $1,585,
respectively,  and  operating  lease  payments due through the same periods were
$212,877  and  $283,836,  respectively.

     The consolidated cash flows show net cash used for our operating activities
for  the  three  months  ended  March  31,2000  was $483,532.  Net cash used for
operating  activities  consisted  primarily  of net operating losses and network
asset  purchases.  Net  cash  provided  by our financing activities was $968,761
during  the  same  period.  Net  cash  provided  by  financing  activities  was
principally  attributable  to  the  sale of securities and short-term promissory
notes.

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
FINANCIAL  AND  MANAGEMENT  PLANS
---------------------------------

     The  Company's  current  business  plan  calls  for  us  to launch wireless
networks  in  the western region of the United States and we have recently began
expansion  in  Los  Angeles  County  as  described above.  In March we opened an
office  in  Los  Angeles,  California.  We anticipate that during this expansion
based  upon  our  historical  funding  of  expansion  efforts,  we  will  remain
unprofitable  in each market for approximately 12 to 18 months after launch.  We
expect  that  we  will  require  outside  financing  of  at  least $1,000,000 to
$3,000,000  per  location  to  establish  and  deploy  our  network in the areas
mentioned  above,  in  addition  to  any revenues generated from operations.  We
intend  to  explore  the  letter  we  received  from  one of our shareholders to
determine  if  mutually  agreeable terms can be reached whereby it would provide
certain debt and/or equity capitalization to help finance our expansion efforts,
and,  even if acceptable terms can be negotiated, additional external funds will
also  have  to  be  raised.

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

RECENT  DEVELOPMENTS
--------------------

     On  January  5,  2000 we issued 250,000 restricted common shares to Pacific
First  National  Corp.,  Inc.  in consideration of Five Hundred Thousand Dollars
($500,000.00).  The  transaction  was exempt pursuant to Sections 3 and 4 of the
Securities  Act  of  1933  and  applicable  state  exemptions.

     Pursuant  to  an  Acquisition  Agreement  and Plan of Merger  (the  "Merger
Agreement")  dated  as  of  February  10,  2000  between  Worldwide  Wireless
Networks,  Inc.  ("WWNI"),  a  Nevada  corporation,  and  Tarrab  Capital  Group
("TCG"),  a  Nevada  corporation, all the outstanding shares of common stock  of
TCG  were exchanged for 5,000 shares of 144 restricted common stock of WWNI in a
transaction  in  which  WWNI was the successor corporation and TCG will cease to
exist.  A  copy  of the Merger Agreement and Certificate of Merger were filed as
exhibits  to  the  Form  8-K  filed  in  February.

     On  March  13,  2000  we issued 8,000 restricted common shares to Universal
Business  Insurance,  Inc. in consideration of an officer and director liability
insurance  policy  valued  at  Thirty  Three Thousand Dollars ($33,000.00).  The
transaction  was  exempt  pursuant  to Sections 3 and 4 of the Securities Act of
1933  and  applicable  state  exemptions.

     On  March  15,  2000  we  executed a promissory note in favor of PHI Mutual
Venture,  LC,  a  Utah  limited liability company , in the amount of One Million
Dollars  ($1,000,000.00) at eleven percent (11%) per annum, payable on or before
March  15,  2001.  In  the  event  we  receive  financing in the amount of Three
Million Dollars ($3,000,000.00) or more, the loan becomes due and payable within
thirty  (30)  days.

SUBSEQUENT  EVENTS
------------------

     Subsequent  to  the  close  of  the  first quarter, the Company awarded 845
shares  to  Robert  P.  Kelly,  Jr.  and  Mimi  Grant,  joint owners of Southern
California  Technology  Executive  Network in compensation for its membership in
that  organization.

SIGNATURE

Pursuant  to  the  requirements  of  the  Securities  Exchange  Act of 1934, the
registrant  has  duly  caused  this  report  to  be  signed on its behalf by the
undersigned  -  thereunto  duly  authorized.

WORLDWIDE  WIRELESS  NETWORK,  INC.


Date:  May  12,  2000



/s/Jack Tortorice
Chairman  of  the  Board
Chief  Executive  Officer

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</TABLE>