NextMart Inc. (CIK 1088005)
Form 10-Q
period 2021-03-31
filed 2021-09-28

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

☒     QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2021

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

2

Next Mart Inc.

Balance Sheet

As at March 31, 2021 (Unaudited)

	Notes	As at March 31, 2021 (Unaudited)
		($)
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash and cash equivalents	4	4,969
Accounts receivable , net	5	–
Current assets held for sale	6	–

Total Current Assets		4,969

Long term assets held for sale	7	–
Property, plant and equipment, net	8	–

Total Assets		4,969

EQUITY & LIABILITIES

Current Liabilities
Other payables and accrued expense	9	13,750
Amount due to Stockholders	10	–
Amount due to related parties	11	16,912
Current liabilities held for sale	12	206,398

Total Current Liabilities		237,060

Convertible notes	18	–
Long term loan - convertible		180,000
Long term loan		–

Total Liabilities		417,060

SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY

Preferred stock; authorized 250,000,000 shares, par value US$0.01; none issued		10,000
Common stock; authorized 750,000,000 shares, par value US$0.01;		3,741,264
Reserved to be issued 53,029 shares		530
Subscription receivable		(750,000)
Additional paid in capital		99,208,680
Accumulated deficit		(102,646,724)
Accumulated other comprehensive loss - Other		24,159

Total Shareholders’ Deficit		(412,091)

Total Liabilities and Shareholders’ Equity		4,969

3

Next Mart Inc.

Statement of Profit and Loss

For the quarter ended March 31, 2021

	Notes	For the quarter ended March 31, 2021

		(Amount in $)

Revenue		–
Cost of sales		–
Gross profit		–

Operating expenses
General and administrative		(31,190)
Depreciation and amortization		–
Consulting and professional fees		(20,405)

Income / (Loss) from operations		(51,595)

Other Income / (expense)
Amortization of discount on convertible notes		–
Assets write-off		–
Interest income		(32,728)

Loss from continuing operations before tax		(84,323)

Income tax		–

Loss from continuing operations		(84,323)
Loss from held for sale operations		–

Net Loss		(84,323)

Other Comprehensive income / (loss):
Foreign currency translation adjustment		13,109
Unrealized gain (loss)		–

Total Comprehensive income / (loss)		(71,214)

4

Next Mart Inc.

Statement of Shareholders' Equity

As at March 31, 2021 (Unaudited)

	Series A - Preferred Stock		Common Stock		Reserves	Subscription Receivable	Additional Paid in capital	Accumulated Profit / (Deficit)	Total Stockholders' Equity
	Shares	Amount	Shares	Par
	Amount in $

As at December 31, 2020 (Unaudited)	1,000,000	10,000	374,126,367	3,741,264	530	(750,000)	99,208,680	(102,575,510)	(365,037)

Profit / (loss) for the period								(71,214)	(71,214)

As at March 31, 2021 (Unaudited)	1,000,000	10,000	374,126,367	3,741,264	530	(750,000)	99,208,680	(102,646,724)	(436,251)

5

Next Mart Inc.

Statement of Cash Flows

As at March 31, 2021 (Unaudited)

2020
($)
Cash flow from operating activities

(Loss) / profit before income tax	(71,214)

Adjustment for non cash charges and other items:

Amortization of discount on convertible notes	–
Amortization and depreciation	–
Assets write off	–

(71,214)
Changes in working capital

Decrease / (increase) in accounts receivables	–
(Decrease) / increase in Other payables and accrued expenses	(281)
(Decrease) / increase in amount due to Stockholders	–
(Decrease) / increase in liabilities held for sale	74,430
(Decrease) / increase in amount due to related parties	331
74,480

Cash flow from operating activities	3,266

Cash flow from investing activities

Net additions in assets Held for sale	–
Additions in property, plant and equipment	–

Cash flow from / (used) in investing activities	–

Cash flow from financing activities

Repayment of convertible notes issued	–
Proceeds from issuance of common stock	–
Repayment of long term loan	–

Cash flow from financing activities	–

Increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents	3,266

Foreign currency translation adjustment

Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of the year	1,703

Cash and cash equivalents at end of the year	4,969

6

Next Mart Inc.
Notes to the Financial Statements
For the quarter ended March 31, 2021

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

10

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

11

8 Property, plant and equipment

Amount in $
Cost

Opening balance	–
Net movement during the period	–

Closing balance	–

Accumulated Depreciation

Opening balance	–
Net movement during the period	–

Closing balance	–

Closing Book value	–

9 Other payables and accrued expenses

Amount in $
Other payables and accrued expenses

Opening balance	14,031
Net movement during the period	(281)

Closing balance	13,750

10 Amount due to Stockholders

Amount in $
Opening balance	–
Net movement during the period	–

Closing balance	–

10.1 The includes amount due to Redrock Capital Venture Limited repayable on demand and bear no interest.

11 Amount due to related parties

Amount in $
Opening balance	16,581
Net movement during the period	331

Closing balance	16,912

11.1 The includes amount due to Redrock Thinktank (Group) Limited and Mr. Wu, repayable on demand after one-year from the loan date and bear a free interest. The amounts were mainly used to make payments to investors who originally held convertible notes of the Company.

12

12 Current liabilities held for sale

Amount in $
Opening balance	131,968
Net movement during the period	74,430

Closing balance	206,398

13 Convertible notes - net of discount

Amount in $
Opening balance	–
Net movement during the period	–
Repaid during the period	–

Closing balance	–

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