BRIGHTCUBE INC (CIK 1086722)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-06-30
filed 2010-04-21

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

PART I
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.	Financial Statements

Brightcube, Inc.
(Successor Company)

Balance Sheets

	June 30, 2009	December 31, 2008
	(unaudited)	(unaudited)
Assets
Current assets
Cash	$0	$0
Prepaid expenses	0	0
Total current assets	0	0

Total Assets	$0	$0

Liabilities and Stockholders' Deficiency
Current liabilities
Accounts payable	$0	$0
Due to related parties	870	1,185
Due to related parties prior years	19,160	17,975
Total current liabilities	20,030	19,160

Stockholders' Deficiency
Common stock-200,000,000 authorized $0.001 par value
88,043,662 issued & outstanding	88,000	88,000
Additional paid-in capital	43,000	37,000
Accumulated deficit	(151,030)	(144,160)
Total Stockholders' Deficiency	(20,030)	(19,160)

Total Liabilities & Stockholders' Deficiency	$0	$0

See notes to unaudited interim financial statements.

Brightcube, Inc.
(Successor Company)
Statement of Operations
(unaudited)

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2009	2008	2009	2008

Revenue	$0	$0	$0	$0

Costs & Expenses
Costs of goods sold	0	0	0	0
General & administrative	3,000	3,530	6,870	7,185
Interest	0	0	0	0
Total Costs & Expenses	3,000	3,530	6,870	7,185

Loss from operations	(3,000)	(3,530)	(6,870)	(7,185)
Income taxes	0	0	0	0

Net Loss	$(3,000)	$(3,530)	$(6,870)	$(7,185)

Basic and diluted per share amounts
Continuing operations	Nil	Nil	Nil	Nil
Basic and diluted net loss	Nil	Nil	Nil	Nil

Weighted average shares outstanding	88,043,662	88,043,662	88,043,662	88,043,662

See notes to unaudited interim financial statements.

Brightcube, Inc.
(Successor Company)
Statement of Cash Flows
(unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2009	2008
Cash flows from operating activities
Net Loss	$(6,870)	$(7,185)
Adjustments required to reconcile net loss
to cash used in operating activities
Fair value of services provided without cost	6,000	6,000
Expenses paid by related parties	870	1,185
(Increase) decrease in current assets	0	0
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable & accrued expenses	0	0
Cash flows used by operating activities	0	0

Change in cash	0	0
Cash-beginning of period	0	0
Cash-end of period	$0	$0

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

In the opinion of management, the information furnished in this Form 10-QSB reflects all adjustments necessary for a fair statement of the financial position and results of operations and cash flows as of and for the three month periods ended June 30, 2009 and 2008. All such adjustments are of a normal recurring nature. The Financial Statements have been prepared in accordance with the instructions to Form 10-QSB and therefore do not include some information and notes necessary to conform with annual reporting requirements.

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

Due Related Parties: Amounts due related parties consist of corporate expenses paid directly by Mr. Manion. These unpaid items totaled $22,205 at June 30, 2009.

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

Results Of Operations

Three Months Ended June 30, 2009 (Q2 2009)
Compared To Three Months Ended June 30, 2008 (Q2 2008)

The successor Company had no revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2009 and June 30, 2008.  The Company has no present operations or revenues and its current activities are related to seeking new business opportunities, including seeking an acquisition or merger with an operating company.

General and administrative expenses increased $2,175 due to corporate expenses paid directly by Mr. Manion during this quarter. These unpaid items totaled $22,205 at June 30, 2009.  In addition, Mr. Manion provided his services and office space, with a combined value of $1,000 per month. The total of these expenses was $3,000 for the most recent quarterly interim period covered by this filing and was reflected in the statement of operations as general and administrative expenses with a corresponding contribution of paid-in capital.

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

Amounts due related parties consist of corporate expenses paid directly by Mr. Manion. These unpaid items totaled $22,205 at June 30, 2009.  In addition, Mr. Manion provided his services and office space, with a combined value of $1,000 per month. The total of these expenses was $3,000 for the most recent quarterly interim period and was reflected in the statement of operations as general and administrative expenses with a corresponding contribution of paid-in capital.

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