BRIGHTCUBE INC (CIK 1086722)
Form 10-Q
period 2007-06-30
filed 2010-04-19

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

PART I
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.	Financial Statements

Brightcube, Inc.
(Successor Company)

Balance Sheets

	June 30, 2007	December 31, 2006
	(unaudited)	(unaudited)
Assets
Current assets
Cash	$0	$0
Prepaid expenses	0	0
Total current assets	0	0

Total Assets	$0	$0

Liabilities and Stockholders' Deficiency
Current liabilities
Accounts payable	$0	$0
Due to related parties	870	7,350
Due to related parties prior years	13,860	6,510
Total current liabilities	14,730	13,860

Stockholders' Deficiency
Common stock-200,000,000 authorized $0.001 par value
88,043,662 issued & outstanding	88,000	88,000
Additional paid-in capital	19,000	13,000
Accumulated deficit	(121,730)	(114,860)
Total Stockholders' Deficiency	(14,730)	(13,860)

Total Liabilities & Stockholders' Deficiency	$0	$0

See notes to unaudited interim financial statements.

Brightcube, Inc.
(Successor Company)
Statement of Operations
(unaudited)

	Three Months Ended June 30,		Six Months Ended June 30,
	2007	2006	2007	2006

Revenue	$0	$0	$0	$0

Costs & Expenses
Costs of goods sold	0	0	0	0
General & administrative	3,000	3,000	6,870	7,100
Interest	0	0	0	0
Total Costs & Expenses	3,000	3,000	6,870	7,100

Loss from operations	(3,000)	(3,000)	(6,870)	(7,100)
Income taxes	0	0	0	0

Net Loss	$(3,000)	$(3,000)	$(6,870)	$(7,100)

Basic and diluted per share amounts
Continuing operations	Nil	Nil	Nil	Nil
Basic and diluted net loss	Nil	Nil	Nil	Nil

Weighted average shares outstanding	88,043,662	88,043,662	88,043,662	88,043,662

See notes to unaudited interim financial statements.

Brightcube, Inc.
(Successor Company)
Statement of Cash Flows
(unaudited)

	Six Months Ended June 30,
	2007	2006
Cash flows from operating activities
Net Loss	$(6,870)	$(7,100)
Adjustments required to reconcile net loss
to cash used in operating activities
Fair value of services provided without cost	6,000	6,000
Expenses paid by related parties	870	1,100
(Increase) decrease in current assets	0	0
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable & accrued expenses	0	0
Cash flows used by operating activities	0	0

Change in cash	0	0
Cash-beginning of period	0	0
Cash-end of period	$0	$0

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

Related Party Transactions not Disclosed Elsewhere

Due Related Parties: Amounts due related parties consist of corporate expenses paid directly by Mr. Manion. These unpaid items totaled $14,730 at June 30, 2007.

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

Results Of Operations

Three Months Ended June 30, 2007 (Q2 2007)
Compared To Three Months Ended June 30, 2006 (Q2 2006)

The successor Company had no revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2007 and June 30, 2006.  The Company has no present operations or revenues and its current activities are related to seeking new business opportunities, including seeking an acquisition or merger with an operating company.

General and administrative expenses increased $870 due to corporate expenses paid directly by Mr. Manion during this quarter. These unpaid items totaled $14,730 at June 30, 2007.  In addition, Mr. Manion provided his services and office space, with a combined value of $1,000 per month. The total of these expenses was $3,000 for the most recent quarterly interim period and was reflected in the statement of operations as general and administrative expenses with a corresponding contribution of paid-in capital.

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

Amounts due related parties consist of corporate expenses paid directly by Mr. Manion. These unpaid items totaled $14,730 at June 30, 2007.  In addition, Mr. Manion provided his services and office space, with a combined value of $1,000 per month. The total of these expenses was $3,000 for the most recent quarterly interim period and was reflected in the statement of operations as general and administrative expenses with a corresponding contribution of paid-in capital.

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