ASIAN FINANCIAL INC (CIK 1086142)
Form 10-Q
period 2004-09-30
filed 2005-09-16

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
September 30, 2004
(UNAUDITED)


ASSETS

Total assets                   	$	-


LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

LIABILITIES

Current liabilities	$	-

Long-term liabilities:
Notes payable - related parties (note 4)          		67,500

Total liabilities		67,500

STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT (note 3)

Preferred stock; $0.001 par value; 1,000,000 shares
   authorized; no shares issued and outstanding		-

Common stock; $0.001 par value; 100,000,000 shares
   authorized; 1,500,000 shares issued and outstanding		1,500

Additional paid-in capital		-
Deficit accumulated during development stage		(69,000)

Total stockholders' deficit		(67,500)

Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit	$	-







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




















Operating expenses
                   2,500

                   2,500

                   7,500

                  7,500

                 69,000










             Net loss from operations
                   2,500

                   2,500

                   7,500

                  7,500

                 69,000










Other income (expense)
                          -

                           -

                          -

                         -

                          -










Net loss
 $              (2,500)

 $              (2,500)

 $              (7,500)

 $            (7,500)

 $            (69,000)










Net loss per share
 $                (0.00)

$                 (0.00)

 $                (0.01)

 $              (0.01)










Weighted average








   common shares








   outstanding
            1,500,000

            1,500,000

            1,500,000

           1,500,000




















See accompanying notes to the financial statements.
ASIAN FINANCIAL, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(UNAUDITED)








   Cumulative

For the Nine Months Ended
 from Inception





September 30,
  (August 10,
1998) to





2004

2003



September 30,
2004








Operating Activities







   Net income (loss)
$        (7,500)

$          (7,500)



$           (69,000)








Adjustments to reconcile net loss to







   net cash used in operations:







   Issuance of shares for services rendered
-

-



473
   Issuance of notes payable to related parties







      for services rendered
7,500

7,500



67,500








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

Supplemental information







Non-cash investing and financing activities:







Issuance of notes payable to related parties







   for services rendered
$             7,500

$             7,500



$              67,500
See accompanying notes to the financial statements.
ASIAN FINANCIAL, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Nine Months Ended September 30, 2004 and 2003, and the
Period of August 10, 1998 (Inception) through September 30,
2004
(UNAUDITED)


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

Cash and Equivalents
The Company considers all highly liquid debt instruments purchased with a maturity of nine months or less to be cash equivalents. No cash was paid for interest for the nine months ended September 30, 2004 or 2003. During the nine months ended September 30, 2004 and 2003, the Company paid $0 in interest and income taxes.

ASIAN FINANCIAL, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Nine Months Ended September 30, 2004 and 2003, and the
Period of August 10, 1998 (Inception) through September 30,
2004
(UNAUDITED)


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

Income Taxes
Deferred tax assets and liabilities are recognized for the future tax consequences attributable to differences between the financial statement carrying amounts of existing assets and liabilities and their respective tax bases. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using enacted tax rates expected to apply to taxable
income in the years in which those temporary differences are
expected to reverse. The effect on deferred tax assets and liabilities from a change in tax rates is recognized in the statement of operations in the period that includes the enactment date. The
Company has not yet commenced an active trade or business,
therefore, the Company did not provide any current or deferred
federal or state income tax provision or benefit for any of the periods presented because to date, it has experienced operating losses. The Company has a federal net operating loss carryforward
of $69,000 expiring in the years 2018 through 2024. The tax
benefit of this net operating loss, based on an effective tax rate of 40%, is approximately $27,600 and has been offset by a full
valuation allowance, which increased by $3,000 during each of the
nine months ended September 30, 2004 and 2003.








ASIAN FINANCIAL, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Nine Months Ended September 30, 2004 and 2003, and the
Period of August 10, 1998 (Inception) through September 30,
2004
(UNAUDITED)


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

NOTE 4 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

The Company has accrued $10,000 per year for management
services rendered by the Company's majority
shareholder/President pursuant to a five-year convertible promissory note covering years 1998 through 2002 for a total balance of $50,000 at September 30, 2004. This note is non-interest bearing and convertible at a rate of $0.05 per share for 1,000,000 common shares at the option of the holder. If not sooner converted into common stock, the principal amount is due
December 31, 2008.

The Company has accrued $17,500 since January 1, 2003 for management services rendered by an affiliate of the Company's majority shareholder/President pursuant to the terms of a convertible promissory note. This note is non-interest bearing and convertible at a rate of $0.02 per share for 875,000 common shares at the option of the holder. If not sooner converted into common stock, the principal amount is due December 31, 2008.

The Company's officers and directors have resolved to provide for
various minimal expenses incurred by the Company without
repayment until such time that a merger candidate is found. These expenses consist of, but are not limited to, office space,
accounting, filing requirements, and management services.




ASIAN FINANCIAL, INC.
(A Development Stage Company)
NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Nine Months Ended September 30, 2004 and 2003, and the
Period of August 10, 1998 (Inception) through September 30,
2004
(UNAUDITED)


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

The Company incurred general and administrative expenses of
$7,500 for each of the nine months ended September 30, 2004 and
2003.

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