EX-10.1 2 ex10_1.htm EXHIBIT 10.1
[…] Employee acknowledges that Employee has been apprised of the provisions of Labor Code Section 2860 which provides:  “Everything which an Employee acquires by virtue of his employment, except the compensation which is due him from his Employer, belongs to the Employer, whether acquired lawfully or unlawfully, or during or after the expiration of the term of his employment.” Employee understands that any work that Employee created or helped create at the request of Employer, including user manuals, training materials, sales materials, customer and prospective customer information and business data, process manuals, and other written and visual works, are works made