Video River Networks, Inc. (CIK 1084475)
Form 10-Q
period 2025-06-30
filed 2025-08-14

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

VIDEO RIVER NETWORKS, INC.

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

2

VIDEO RIVER NETWORKS INC

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS

	June 30, 2025 (Unaudited)	December 31, 2024 (Audited)
ASSETS
Current Assets:
Cash and cash equivalents	$1,500	$23,215
Installment Receivable (Current Portion) & Investments	78,120	78,120
Total Current Assets	79,620	101,335

Accrued Interest Receivable	$-	$-
Long term Investments - related parties	-	-
Installment Receivable	1,412,337	1,451,397
Total assets	1,491,957	1,552,732

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)
Current Liabilities:
Accrued expenses	$1,500	$-
Other current liabilities	3,303	14,000
Total Current Liabilities	$4,803	$14,000

Long-Term Liabilities:
Long-Term Liabilities - Notes payable	40,031	77,899
Total Liabilities	$44,834	$91,899

STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)
Preferred stock, $.001 par value, 1,000,000 shares authorized, 1 issued and outstanding as at June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024.	$-	$-
Common Stock, $0.001 par value, 200,000,000 shares authorized, 182,370,497 issued and outstanding as at June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024.	182,370	182,370
Additional paid in capital	19,206,627	19,206,627
Accumulated deficit	(17,941,874)	(17,928,164)

Total Stockholders’ Equity	$1,447,123	$1,460,833
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity	$1,491,957	$1,552,732

The accompanying notes to unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements

3

VIDEO RIVER NETWORKS INC

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

Period ended June 30, 2025 and 2024

(Unaudited)

	For the three months ended June 30,		For the six months ended June 30,
	2025	2024	2025	2024

Revenue:
Entrepreneurship Development Initiative	$-	-	-	-
Sales of investment under property	-	-	-	-
Total Revenue	$-	-	-	-

Cost of goods sold:
Entrepreneurship Development	-		-	-
Total cost of goods sold	-	-	-	-
Gross profit	-	-	-	-

Operating expenses:
General and administrative	2,371	5,485	2,972	17,472
Professional fees	3,562	15,654	6,302	49,404
Rent & Occupancy	1,875	-	3,750	-
Office Supplies	686	-	686	-
Total operating expenses	8,494	21,139	13,710	66,876
Income (loss) from operations	(8,494)	(21,139)	(13,710)	(66,876)

Other Income
Disposition of a business unit	0	0	-	1,562,067
Net Income (loss)	(8,494)	(21,139)	(13,710)	1,495,191
Earnings (loss) per Share: Basic and Diluted	$(0.0000)	$(0.0001)	$(0.0001)	$0.0082

Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding: Basic and Diluted	182,370,497	182,370,497	182,370,497	182,370,497

The accompanying notes to unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements

4

VIDEO RIVER NETWORKS INC

STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS’ DEFICIT

As at June 30, 2025

(Unaudited)

			Additional
	Common		Paid-In	Accumulated
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficit	Total
Balance at December 31, 2006	139,153,206	$139,153	$18,974,719	$(19,113,872)	$-

Balance at December 31, 2018	139,153,206	$139,153	$18,974,719	$(19,113,872)	$-
Issuance of common stock to employee	30,769,230	30,769			30,769
Cumulative Restructuring adjustment	-	-		(36,993)	(36,993)
Net income for the period			-		-
Balance, December 31, 2019	169,922,436	$169,922	$18,974,719	$(19,150,865)	$(6,224)
Issuance of common stock	8,000,000	8,000	13,978		21,978
Acquisition of business	-		222,378.0	(152,011)	70,367
Net income for the period			-	(82,980)	(82,980)
Balance, December 31, 2020	177,922,436	$177,922	$19,211,075	$(19,385,856)	$3,141
	-	-	-		-
Acquisition & Dispositions	-		-	19,025	19,025
Net income for the period			-	2,206,953	2,206,953
Balance, December 31, 2021	177,922,436	$177,922	$19,211,075	$(17,159,878)	$2,229,119
Issuance of common stock	4,448,061	4,448	(4,448)		-
Acquisition & Dispositions	-		-	(1,652)	(1,652)
Net income for the period			-	767,121	767,121
Balance, December 31, 2022	182,370,497	$182,370	$19,206,627	$(16,394,409)	$2,994,588
Net income for the period			-	496,026	496,026
Balance, December 31, 2023	182,370,497	$182,370	$19,206,627	$(15,898,383)	$3,490,614

Disposition of business unit				(3,492,609)	(3,492,609)
Net income for the period			-	1,462,828	1,462,828
Balance, December 31, 2024	182,370,497	$182,370	$19,206,627	$(17,928,164)	$1,460,833

Net income for the period			-	(13,710)	(13,710)
Balance, June 30, 2025	182,370,497	$182,370	$19,206,627	$(17,941,874)	$1,447,123

The accompanying notes to unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements

5

VIDEO RIVER NETWORKS INC

STATEMENTS OF CASHFLOWS

Period ended June 30, 2025 and 2024

(Unaudited)

	JUNE 30,
	2025	2024
Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
Net Income (Loss)	$(13,710)	$1,495,191
Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash used in operating activities:
Inventory Asset:Trading Securities	-	-
Other Accrued Liabilities	29,863	(1,562,967)
Depreciation	-	-
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities	16,153	(67,776)

Net Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
Fixed Assets - other	-	-
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities	-	-

Net Cash Flows from Financing Activities
Notes payable - related party	(37,868)	68,306
Notes payable - Entrepreneurship Development		-
Notes payable - Long Term	-	-
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities	(37,868)	68,306

Net increase (decrease) in cash:	(21,715)	530
Cash at the beginning of the period:	23,215	5
Cash at the end of the period:	$1,500	$535

Supplemental disclosures of cash flow information Cash paid during the period for:
Cash paid for interest	$-	$-
Cash paid for tax	$-	$-

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

Although we have not been able to acquire any of the targeted businesses, we are still committed to our business plan and actively seeking targets to acquire.

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

On April 21, 2021, the Company sold Cannabinoid Biosciences, Inc. (“CBDX”), a California corporation, to Premier Information Management, Inc. for $1 in cash. As further consideration pursuant to the stated sales, CBDX returned Kid Castle Educational Inc., the parent Company of Givemepower Corporation (“GMPW”), the 100,000 shares of KDCE preferred stock and 900,000,000 shares of KDCE common stock that CBDX bought in October of 2019. Pursuant to the April 21, 2021 transaction, CBDX ceased from being a subsidiary of GMPW, effective April 1, 2021.

On December 30, 2021, in exchange for its 87% control block in GMPW, KDCE received 100% stake in Alpharidge Capital LLC from GiveMePower, in a cashless transaction, resulting in each public company going its separate way and an independent company.

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

NOTE 2. GOING CONCERN

Our financial statements are prepared using accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America applicable to a going concern, which contemplates the realization of assets and the liquidation of liabilities in the normal course of business. For the period ended June 30, 2025, we reported operating revenue of $0 and an accumulated deficit of $17,941,874. These conditions raise substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern. The financial statements do not include any adjustments to reflect the possible future effects on the recoverability and classification of assets or the amounts and classification of liabilities that may result from the outcome of these uncertainties. Our ability to continue as a going concern is dependent upon our ability to raise debt or equity funding to meet our ongoing operating expenses and ultimately in merging with another entity with experienced management and profitable operations. No assurances can be given that we will be successful in achieving these objectives.

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

13

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

During the period ended June 30, 2025, the Company did recorded $0 revenue from net interest income.

14

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

15

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

16

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

Line of credit from related party consisted of the following:

	June 30, 2025	December 31, 2024
May 20, 2020 (line of credit) Line of credit with maturity date of May 4, 2030 with 0% interest per annum with unpaid principal balance and accrued interest payable on the maturity date.	40,031	77,899
Total Line of credit - related party	40,031	77,899
Less: current portion
Total Long-term Line of credit - related party	$40,031	$77,899

17

Los Angeles Community Capital - $1,500,000 line of credit

On May 5, 2020, the Company amended its line of credit agreement to increase it to the amount to $1,500,000 with maturity date of May 4, 2030. The line of credit bears interest at 0% per annum and interest and unpaid principal balance is payable on the maturity date. The Company has a total balance of $52,665 as of June 30, 2025.

NOTE 8. EARNINGS (LOSS) PER SHARE

Net Loss per Share Calculation:

Basic net loss per common share (“EPS”) is computed by dividing loss available to common stockholders by the weighted-average number of common shares outstanding for the period. Dilutive earnings per share include the effect of any potentially dilutive debt or equity under the treasury stock method, if including such instruments is dilutive, assuming all dilutive potential common shares were issued. Dilutive loss per share excludes all potential common shares if their effect is anti-dilutive. The Company’s diluted earnings (loss) per share is the same as the basic earnings/loss per share for the period January 1, 2025 to June 30, 2025, as there are no potential shares outstanding that would have a dilutive effect.

	Period ended June 30, 2025	Year ended December 31, 2024
Net income	$(13,710)	$1,462,828
Dividends
Adjusted Net income attribution to stockholders	$(13,710)	$1,462,828
Weighted-average shares of common stock outstanding:
Basic and Diluted	182,370,497	182,370,497
Net income per share:
Basic and Diluted	$(0.00010)	$0.0080

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

A reconciliation of the differences between the effective and statutory income tax rates for the period ended June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024:

	Percent	30-Jun-25	31-Dec-24

Federal statutory rates	21.0%	$(3,767,793)	$(3,764,915)
State income taxes	5.0%	(897,094)	(896,408)
Permanent differences	-0.5%	89,709	89,641
Valuation allowance against net deferred tax assets	-25.5%	4,575,178	4,571,682
Effective rate	0%	$-	$-

19

As at June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024, the significant components of the deferred tax assets are summarized below:

	30-Jun-25	31-Dec-24
Deferred income tax asset
Net operation loss carryforwards	17,941,874	17,928,164
Total deferred income tax asset	4,664,887	4,661,323
Less: valuation allowance	(4,664,887)	(4,661,323)
Total deferred income tax asset	$-	$-

The Company has recorded As of June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024, a valuation allowance of $4,664,887 and $4,661,323 respectively, as it believes that it is more likely than not that the deferred tax assets will not be realized in future years. Management has based its assessment on the Company’s lack of profitable operating history.

The valuation allowance $4,664,887 As at June 30, 2025, compared to December 31, 2024 of $4,661,323.

The Company conducts an analysis of its tax positions and has concluded that it has no uncertain tax positions As of June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2024.

The Company has net operating loss carry-forwards of approximately $17,941,874. Such amounts are subject to IRS code section 382 limitations and expire in 2033.

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

NOTE 13. MARGINAL LOAN PAYABLE

As of June 30, 2025, the Company has $0.00 marginal loan outstanding.

22

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

The Company had the following related party payable transactions:

●	Line of credit - On May 5, 2020, the Company entered into a line of credit agreement in the amount of $1,500,000 with Los Angeles Community Capital, which is owned and operated by Frank I. Igwealor, Chief Executive Officer of the Company. The maturity date of the line of credit is May 4, 2025. The line of credit bears interest at 0% per annum and interest and unpaid principal balance is payable on the maturity date. The Company has drawn $77,899 from the line of credit As of June 30, 2025.

●	Long-term liabilities – Effective December 31, 2020, Alpharidge entered a proprietary model licensing agreement, pursuant to which it would pay certain percent of such revenue generated by designated activities to LACC. As at December 30, 2021, pursuant to the agreement, the Alpharidge had accrued a total of $4,747,906 long-term liability payable to LACC. Combined with the outstanding balance of the LOC of $588,859, Alpharidge’s total liabilities to LACC as at December 30, 2021 was about $5.3 million. The business purpose of this agreement was to expand Alpharidge’s revenue generation through profit sharing models.

●	Long term Notes Receivable – On October 12, 2021, Alpharidge made a long-term loan to CED Capital in the total amount of $200,000 for working capital to cover operating expenses and down-payments for real estate purchases. The business purpose of this Loan was to provide CED Capital with “Intercompany” working capital with 0% interest cost.

●	Mortgage Note – On or around November 12, 2021, Alpharidge made a Mortgage Loan of $2.2 million to Frank and Patience Igwealor to purchase the real estate property located at Playa Del Rey, California. The mortgage was secured by a lien on the property whose total purchase price was $2.4 million. The mortgage’s 5% interest rate was appealing to Alpharidge since it was significantly above the prevailing fixed mortgage rate of 3.10% on November 18, 2021. Had the Igwealors secured their mortgage from a traditional financial institution at 3.10%, Alpharidge would have forfeited a lucrative business prospect. Not amortizing the principal and deferring interest payments until the loan matures was a standard practice for Alpharidge. Without exception, all loans in Alpharidge’s portfolio throughout 2022 and 2023 included deferred interest features. Calculating the compound interest on a 5% mortgage over a 10-year term, the total return would be $1.4 million, yielding a 64% return on investment, secured by the very property the loan financed. By accepting the mortgage, Mr. Igwealor facilitated Alpharidge’s long-term investment in real estate, acting as a testament to his generous support for the company. Since selling Alpharidge to GMPW on 12/31/2019 for $1, Mr. Igwealor has been the sole source of capital Alpharidge’s operational funding via Igwealor’s personal resources and through companies he controls. Alpharidge has not raised any capital from public offerings or third-party investors. The business purpose of this Mortgage was to build long-term capital preservation and sustainable growth through real estate and mortgage holdings.

23

●	On December 30, 2021, GMPW repurchased back from KDCE, the 1,000,000 GMPW preferred share, which controls 87% voting block of GMPW, held by Kid Castle Educational Corporation, a subsidiary of Video River Networks, Inc., in exchange for one of GMPW’s subsidiaries, Alpharidge Capital LLC (“Alpharidge”), which effectively became an operating subsidiary of KDCE. The consolidated financial statements of the Company do not include Alpharidge. All of the entities involved in this transactions were controlled by our officers and directors. In late 2021, the decision to simplify the company’s financials by divesting the complex balance sheet of Alpharidge was made, following advice from an OTC Markets Consultant. The sale of Alpharidge was a transaction between two public company that previously had parent -subsidiary relationship. The subsidiary (GMPW) decided to spin-off one of its operating units to the parent (KDCE) in exchange for freedom from the parent-subsidiary relationship. The recommendation was to streamline the balance sheet to improve the chances of getting the “Caveat Emptor” tag removed from GMPW, as requested in a submission to FINRA. When Igwealor gained control of GMPW in 2019, it was already marked with this cautionary tag. After transitioning GMPW to SEC reporting, Igwealor sought its removal, and was awaiting a favorable response. The sale of Alpharidge was strategically executed to simplify the balance sheet, aligning with the consultant’s projection for attracting a favorable decision from FINRA. This strategy paid off when the removal of the Caveat Emptor tag was confirmed on May 12, 2023, fulfilling the primary objective of the sale.

●	Sold Alpharidge Capital LLC : On January 12, 2024, due to the company’s need to simplify its balance sheet in order to approach the regulators to remove the Caveat Emptor tag from the company’s OTC Market profile, the company sold Alpharidge Capital LLC, its main operating subsidiary to American Community Capital, LP., a California limited partnership controlled by our President and CEO Mr. Frank I Igwealor, in exchange for cash payment of $ 1,560,992 payable in two hundred and forty (240) equal monthly payments of $6510, beginning on July 1, 2024. As at the time of confirmation of the transaction, the combined average market capitalization of NIHK and KDCE was $1,086,677 ($729,482 for NIHK, and $357,195 for KDCE), showing the FAIR MARKET value of the two parents of Alpharidge to have a combined market value of $1,086,677.

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

NOTE 17. SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company evaluated subsequent events after June 30, 2025 through August 12, 2025, the date these financial statements were issued and has determined there have been no subsequent events for which disclosure is required.

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

27

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

28

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

29

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

30

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

b.	Acquire more businesses that are below their book-value or undervalued businesses, restructure the businesses, and sell the businesses for profit or hold them for cash flow.

36

5. Operating expenses during the twelve months would be as follows:

a.	For the six months through January 31, 2026, we anticipate to incur general and other operating expenses of $388,000.

b.	For the six months through July 31, 2026 we anticipate to incur additional general and other operating expenses of $378,000.

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

37

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

38

Results of Operations

Three Months ended June 30, 2025, as Compared to Three Months Ended June 30, 2024

Revenues — The Company recorded $0.00 in revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to $0.00 for the same period of June 30, 2024.

Operating Expenses — Total operating expenses for the three months ended June 30, 2025 was $8,494 as compared to $21,139 in the same period in, 2024, due to decreased operating activities, namely, the halt in our real estate operations, no consultants fees, during the period ended June 30, 2024.

Net (Income) Loss — Net loss for three months ended June 30, 2025 was $8,494 as compared to Net Loss of $21,139 for the three months ended June 30, 2024.

Six Months ended June 30, 2025, as Compared to Six Months Ended June 30, 2024

Revenues — The Company recorded $0.00 in revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2025 as compared to $0.00 for the same period of June 30, 2024.

Operating Expenses — Total operating expenses for the six months ended June 30, 2025 was $13,710 as compared to $66,876 in the same period in, 2024, due to decreased operating activities, namely, the halt in our real estate operations, no consultants fees, during the period ended June 30, 2024.

Net (Income) Loss — Net loss for six months ended June 30, 2025 was $13,710 as compared to Net Loss of $66,876 for the six months ended June 30, 2024.

Financial Condition, Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of June 30, 2025, the Company had a working capital of $74,817, consisting of cash of $1,500, twelve months of due from its Trade Receivable of monthly $6,510, and $4,803 in short-term liabilities.

For the six months period ended June 30, 2025, the Company generated $16,153 from operating activities, generated cash of $0 from investing activities, and used $37,868 on financing activities, resulting in an decrease in total cash of $21,715 and a cash balance of $1,500 for the period.

As of June 30, 2025, total stockholders’ equity decreased to $1,447,123 from $1,460,833 as of December 31, 2024, accounting for the period’s operating net loss of $13,710.

As of June 30, 2025, the Company had a cash balance of $1,500 (i.e., cash could be used to fund operations). The Company does believe our current cash balances will be sufficient to allow us to fund our operating plan for the next twelve months. However, our ability to continue as a going concern is still dependent on us obtaining adequate capital to fund operation or maintaining consecutive quarterly profitability. If we are unable to obtain adequate capital, or maintain consecutive quarterly profitability, we could be forced to cease operations or substantially curtail its drug development activities. These conditions could raise substantial doubt as to our ability to continue as a going concern. The accompanying financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts and classification of liabilities should we be unable to continue as a going concern.

39

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

41

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

42

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

43

Apart from the above complaint, there are no other legal proceedings that have occurred within the past ten years concerning our directors or officers which involved a criminal conviction, a criminal proceeding, an administrative or civil proceeding, limiting one’s participation in the securities or banking industries, or a finding of securities or commodities law violations.

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

44

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

VIDEO RIVER NETWORKS, INC.

Date: August 14, 2025	By:	/s/ Frank I Igwealor
Frank I Igwealor
President, Chief Executive Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer (Principal Executive Officer, Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer)

46