PATRIOT GOLD CORP (CIK 1080448)
Form 10-Q
period 2013-08-31
filed 2013-10-09

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

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer's classes of common stock, as of the latest practicable date: 30,976,147 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value, issued and outstanding as of August 31, 2013.

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

Between June 1, 2013 and August 31, 2013, the Company received private placement proceeds of USD $100,000 from an unrelated party for 2,000,000 units. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one class A, one class B, and one class C warrant entitling the subscriber to one share of common stock upon due exercise of  each warrant. The private placement was accepted pursuant to an exemption from registration pursuant to Regulation S under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. The proceeds will be used as working capital.

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

Date: October 8, 2013 PATRIOT GOLD CORP. By: /s/ Robert Coale Robert Coale Chief Executive Officer and President