SB-2 1 otlnsb2finalev2.htm <B><U>SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] (d)

In July 2005, the Company plans to offer up to a total of 1,000,000 units at $0.50 per unit.  Each unit consists of one share of common stock, one Class A non-redeemable warrant to purchase a share of common stock at $0.50 per share for a period of 24 months from the date of issuance, and one Class B non-redeemable warrant to purchase a share of common stock at $0.055 per share for a period of 36 months from the date of issuance.


F-20









PART II.

 

INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN THE PROSPECTUS


ITEM 24:  INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS


Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful."

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.