WHX CORP (CIK 106618)
Form 10-Q
period 2006-09-30
filed 2007-05-21

                                    FORM 10-Q

                                  UNITED STATES
                       SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
                             Washington, D.C. 20549

/X/   QUARTERLY  REPORT  PURSUANT  TO  SECTION  13 OR  15(d)  OF THE  SECURITIES
      EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

   For the quarterly period ended  September 30, 2006
                                   ---------------------------------------------

/_/   TRANSITION  REPORT  PURSUANT  TO  SECTION  13 OR 15(d)  OF THE  SECURITIES
      EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

   For the transition period from                      to
                                  ---------------------   ----------------------
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
requirements for the past 90 days.
Yes      No X
    ---    ---

   Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large  accelerated  filer,
an accelerated filer, or a non-accelerated filer. See definition of "accelerated
filer and large  accelerated  filer" in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange  Act.  (Check
one): Large accelerated filer __ Accelerated filer __ Non-accelerated filer X
                                                                           ---

   Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a shell company (as
defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act). Yes    No  X
                                               ---    ---

   Indicate by check mark whether the  registrant  has filed all  documents  and
reports  required  to be  filed by  Section  12,  13 or 15(d) of the  Securities
Exchange Act of 1934 subsequent to the  distribution of securities  under a plan
confirmed by a court. Yes    No  X
                         ---    ---

The number of shares of Common Stock issued and outstanding as of March 26, 2007
was 10,000,498.

PART I. ITEM 1: FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

                                                       WHX CORPORATION
                                       CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                                         (Unaudited)

                                                                      Three Months Ended              Nine Months Ended
                                                                         September 30,                   September 30,
                                                                      2006            2005            2006            2005
                                                                              (in thousands - except per-share)
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
Net sales                                                         $ 121,609       $ 103,142         359,593       $ 304,627

Cost of goods sold                                                   97,711          84,090         290,767         246,771
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Gross profit                                                         23,898          19,052          68,826          57,856

Selling, general and administrative expenses                         14,764          21,418          45,778          52,083
Goodwill impairment charge                                             --              --              --              --
Environmental remediation expense                                      --              --             2,909            --
Gain (loss) on disposal of assets                                         4              (5)            (83)             (4)
Asset impairment charge                                                --              --             1,778            --
Restructuring charges                                                   485            --             2,416            --
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Income (loss) from operations                                         8,653          (2,371)         15,862           5,769
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Other:
     Interest expense                                                 5,775           3,924          15,723          13,190
     Chapter 11 and related reorganization expenses                    --             4,856            --             9,480
     Realized and unrealized loss on derivatives                     (1,714)           (986)         (6,244)         (1,439)
     Other income                                                       175             237              41             367
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Income (loss) from continuing operations before taxes                 1,339         (11,900)         (6,064)        (17,973)

Tax provision (benefit)                                                (896)            451             339           1,315
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Income (loss) from continuing operations, net of tax                  2,235         (12,351)         (6,403)        (19,288)

Discontinued operations:
     Loss from discontinued operations, net of tax                     --              (320)           (167)         (4,485)
     Gain on disposal, net of tax                                     2,880            --             2,880             681
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Net income (loss) on discontinued operations, net of tax              2,880            (320)          2,713          (3,804)

                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
Net income (loss)                                                     5,115         (12,671)         (3,690)        (23,092)
Add: Extinguishment of preferred stock                                 --           257,782            --           257,782
Less: Dividend requirement for preferred stock                         --              --              --             3,561
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
Net income (loss) applicable to common stock                      $   5,115       $ 245,111       $  (3,690)      $ 231,129
                                                                  =========       =========       =========       =========

BASIC AND DILUTED PER SHARE OF COMMON STOCK
Income (loss) from continuing operations
  net of preferred dividends                                      $    0.22       $   31.40       $   (0.64)      $   36.70
Discontinued operations                                                0.29           (0.04)           0.27           (0.60)
                                                                  ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Net income (loss) per share applicable to common shares           $    0.51       $   31.36       $   (0.37)      $   36.10
                                                                  =========       =========       =========       =========

SEE NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

                                                             2

                                           WHX CORPORATION
                                CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
                                             (Unaudited)

                                                                 September 30,         December 31,
                                                                      2006                 2005
                                                                  ---------             ---------
                                                                  Dollars and Shares in Thousands
ASSETS
Current Assets:
      Cash and cash equivalents                                   $   4,868             $   4,076
      Trade receivables - net                                        67,257                57,243
      Inventories                                                    58,249                60,978
      Current assets of discontinued operations                          94                   181
      Insurance receivable                                             --                   2,000
      Deferred income taxes                                             812                   812
      Assets held for sale                                              885                  --
      Other current assets                                            6,037                 6,641
                                                                  ---------             ---------
                 Total current assets                               138,202               131,931

Property , plant and equipment, at cost less
   accumulated depreciation and amortization                         86,900                91,150
Goodwill and other intangibles                                       50,021                50,048
Intangible pension asset                                                586                   586
Long term assets of discontinued operations                            --                   2,794
Other non-current assets                                             14,643                19,704
                                                                  ---------             ---------
                                                                  $ 290,352             $ 296,213
                                                                  =========             =========

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' (DEFICIT) EQUITY
Current Liabilities:
     Trade payables                                               $  45,337             $  49,274
     Accrued environmental liability                                 15,971                27,526
     Accrued liabilities                                             34,067                31,064
     Current portion of long-term debt                                3,715                23,127
     Current portion of long-term debt - related party                 --                  70,627
     Short-term debt                                                 51,781                51,080
     Deferred income taxes                                              123                   123
     Current liabilities of discontinued operations                    --                     581
                                                                  ---------             ---------
               Total current liabilities                            150,994               253,402

Long-term debt                                                       23,793                 4,889
Long-term debt - related party                                       89,627                  --
Accrued pension liability                                             7,913                16,216
Other employee benefit liabilities                                    7,907                 8,761
Deferred income taxes                                                 3,176                 3,048
Additional minimum pension liability                                 65,601                65,601
                                                                  ---------             ---------
                Total liabilities                                   349,011               351,917
                                                                  ---------             ---------

Stockholders' (deficit) equity:
     Preferred stock - $.10 par value; authorized 5,000
       shares; issued and outstanding: -0- shares                      --                    --
    Common stock -  $.01 par value; authorized 40,000
       shares; issued and outstanding: 10,000 shares                    100                   100
    Warrants                                                          1,287                 1,287
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss                            (56,691)              (57,426)
    Additional paid-in capital                                      394,308               394,308
    Accumulated deficit                                            (397,663)             (393,973)
                                                                  ---------             ---------
                 Total stockholders' deficit                        (58,659)              (55,704)
                                                                  ---------             ---------
                                                                  $ 290,352             $ 296,213
                                                                  =========             =========

                      SEE NOTES TO CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

                                                 3

                                                     WHX CORPORATION
                                     CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

                                                                                         Nine Months Ended September 30,
                                                                                            2006              2005
                                                                                          --------          --------
                                                                                               (in thousands)
Cash flows from operating activities:
Net loss                                                                                  $ (3,690)         $(23,092)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash
     provided by (used in) operating activities:
  Asset impairment charge                                                                    1,778              --
  Depreciation and amortization                                                              9,312             8,951
  Amortization of debt related costs                                                         1,684             1,152
  Other postretirement benefits                                                                (47)              563
  Pension curtailment                                                                          128              --
  Chapter 11 and related reorganization expenses                                              --               9,480
  Payments of Chapter 11 and related reorganization expenses                                  --              (5,477)
  Loss on asset dispositions                                                                   106                 4
  Equity in after-tax income of affiliated companies                                          (134)              (89)
  Gain on sale of investment in an affiliate                                                  (187)             --
  Unrealized loss (gain) on derivatives                                                       (963)              853
  Reclassification of net cash settlements on derivative instruments                         7,207               587
  Discontinued operations                                                                   (4,518)             (681)
Decrease (increase) in working capital elements, net of effect of acquisitions:
   Trade receivables                                                                        (9,743)          (11,662)
   Inventories                                                                                (259)           (4,703)
   Other current assets                                                                        963             2,046
   Other current liabilities                                                               (11,821)            6,588
  Other items-net                                                                             (971)              (41)
  Discontinued operations                                                                     (401)           10,859
                                                                                          --------          --------
Net cash used in operating activities                                                      (11,556)           (4,662)
                                                                                          --------          --------
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
  Plant additions and improvements                                                          (6,837)          (16,692)
  Net cash settlements on derivative instruments                                            (7,207)             (587)
  Proceeds from sales of assets                                                                139                45
   Proceeds from sale of investment in an affiliate                                            616              --
  Discontinued operations                                                                    7,216             1,666
                                                                                          --------          --------
Net cash used in investing activities                                                       (6,073)          (15,568)
                                                                                          --------          --------
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
   Proceeds of Term Loan B                                                                  19,000             6,139
   Proceeds of term loans                                                                    7,000             2,330
   Net revolver borrowings                                                                     298             4,229
   Repayments of term loans - Foreign                                                         (343)             (345)
   Repayments of term loans - Domestic                                                      (7,534)           (3,937)
                                                                                          --------          --------
Net cash provided by financing activities                                                   18,421             8,416
                                                                                          --------          --------
NET CHANGE FOR THE PERIOD                                                                      792           (11,814)

Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period                                             4,076            20,826
                                                                                          --------          --------
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS AT END OF PERIOD                                                $  4,868          $  9,012
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

      During the three and nine month period ended  September 30, 2005,  WHX was
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
The results of operations  for the nine months ended  September 31, 2006 are not
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

NOTE 4 -RECENTLY ISSUED ACCOUNTING PRONOUNCEMENTS

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

                                       10

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
currently  evaluating  the  impact of  adopting  SFAS # 157 on its  consolidated
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

NOTE 5 - EARNINGS (LOSS) PER SHARE

      The  computation of basic loss per common share is based upon the weighted
average number of shares of Common Stock outstanding. Diluted earnings per share
gives effect to dilutive common stock equivalents outstanding during the period,
such as convertible preferred stock, and options to purchase common stock.

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
were cancelled and annulled.  There are no dilutive common stock  equivalents in
2006.

      For purposes of calculating the 2005 Earnings Per Share, since the Company
did not qualify for  fresh-start  reporting  under the guidance in SOP 90-7, the
pre-emergence   common  shares  of  5,485,856  and  post-bankruptcy   shares  of
10,000,485 are combined,  on a weighted  average basis, in the denominator  used
for earnings per share calculations in 2005 on the basis that such common shares
are of the same class of stock.  In addition,  the Company has included the gain
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

      In 2005 prior to the  emergence  from  bankruptcy,  there were no dilutive
common stock  equivalents.  The conversion of preferred  stock,  the exercise of
options to purchase  common stock,  and the  inclusion of non-vested  restricted
common stock awards would have had an anti-dilutive effect.

      A reconciliation of the income and shares used in the computation follows:

                                       11

RECONCILIATION OF INCOME (LOSS) AND SHARES IN EPS CALCULATION
(in thousands except per share amounts)                      For the Three Months Ended September 30, 2006
                                                           Income                Shares              Per-Share
                                                         (Numerator)          (Denominator)           Amount
                                                          ---------             ---------            ---------
Net income                                                $   5,115
Less: Preferred stock dividends                                --
                                                          ---------
Basic and Diluted EPS
  Income applicable to common stockholders                $   5,115                10,000            $    0.51

                                                             For the Three Months Ended September 30, 2005
                                                        Income (loss)            Shares              Per-Share
                                                         (Numerator)          (Denominator)           Amount
                                                          ---------             ---------            ---------
Net loss                                                  $ (12,671)
Add: Gain on extinguishment of preferred stock              257,782
                                                          ---------
Basic and Diluted EPS
  Income applicable to common stockholders                $ 245,111                 7,816            $   31.36

                                                             For the Nine Months Ended September 30, 2006
                                                           Income                Shares              Per-Share
                                                         (Numerator)          (Denominator)           Amount
                                                          ---------             ---------            ---------

Net income                                                $  (3,690)
Less: Preferred stock dividends                                --
                                                          ---------
Basic and Diluted EPS
  Income applicable to common stockholders                $  (3,690)               10,000            $   (0.37)

                                                             For the Nine Months Ended September 30, 2005
                                                        Income (loss)            Shares              Per-Share
                                                         (Numerator)          (Denominator)           Amount
                                                          ---------             ---------            ---------
Net loss                                                  $ (23,092)
Add: Gain on extinguishment of preferred stock              257,782
Less: Preferred stock dividends                               3,561
                                                          ---------
Basic and Diluted EPS
    Income applicable to common stockholders              $ 231,129                 6,402            $   36.10
                                                          ---------             ---------            ---------

STOCK BASED COMPENSATION

      The  effect on net income  (loss)  and income  (loss) per share if WHX had
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

                                       12

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
2006 and 2005 is as follows:

(in thousands)                                   Three Months Ended        Nine Months Ended
                                                    September 30,            September 30,
                                                 2006         2005         2006          2005
                                              --------    ---------     --------     ---------
Net income (loss)                             $  5,115    $ (12,671)    $ (3,690)    $ (23,092)
Foreign currency translation adjustments           112          239          735          (928)
                                              --------    ---------     --------     ---------
Comprehensive income (loss)                   $  5,227    $ (12,432)    $ (2,955)    $ (24,020)
                                              ========    =========     ========     =========

Accumulated other comprehensive  income (loss) balances as of September 30, 2006
and December 31, 2005 were comprised as follows:

(in thousands)
                                              September 30    December 31,
                                                  2006           2005
                                               --------       --------
Minimum pension liability adjustment           $(59,754)      $(59,754)

Foreign currency translation adjustment           3,063          2,328
                                               --------       --------

                                               $(56,691)      $(57,426)
                                               ========       ========

NOTE 7 - INVENTORIES

      Inventories  at September  30, 2006 and December 31, 2005 are comprised as
follows:

(in thousands)                                                      September 30,        December 31,
                                                                         2006                 2005
                                                                      --------             --------
Finished products                                                     $ 20,475             $ 17,804
In - process                                                             6,894                4,851
Raw materials                                                           18,928               19,226
Fine and fabricated precious metal in various states of completion      19,347               24,266
                                                                      --------             --------
                                                                        65,644               66,147
LIFO reserve                                                            (7,395)              (5,169)
                                                                      --------             --------
                                                                      $ 58,249             $ 60,978

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

                                       13

precious metals.  Such mark to market adjustments are recorded in current period
earnings as other income or expense in the Company's  consolidated  statement of
operations.  The quarter and nine month periods ended September 30, 2006 include
losses  of $1.7  million  and  $6.2  million,  respectively,  relating  to these
adjustments.  The  quarter  and nine month  periods  ended  September  30,  2005
included losses of $1.0 million and $1.4 million, respectively. In addition, the
Company records its precious metal  inventory at LIFO cost,  subject to lower of
cost or  market  with any  adjustments  recorded  through  cost of  goods  sold.
Operating income for the quarter and nine month periods ended September 30, 2006
include  a  credit  to cost of goods  sold of $2.3  million  and  $4.1  million,
respectively,  resulting  from the  liquidation  of precious  metal  inventories
valued at LIFO cost. The quarter and nine month periods ended September 30, 2005
include  a non  cash  charge  to cost of  goods  sold of $0.4  million  and $0.3
million, respectively,  resulting from the lower of cost or market adjustment to
precious metal  inventories.  The market value of the precious  metal  inventory
exceeded  LIFO value cost by $7.4 million and $5.2 million at September 30, 2006
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
quantities:

                                           September 30, 2006    December 31, 2005
   Silver ounces:                          ------------------    ------------------
     Customer metal                                   145,332               79,442
     H&H owned metal                                1,214,488            1,537,900

   Gold ounces:
     Customer metal                                       824                  305
     H&H owned metal                                    8,239               19,417

   Palladium ounces:
     Customer metal                                     1,338                1,060
     H&H owned metal                                    2,161                2,161

Market value per ounce:
      Silver                                        $  11.459            $   8.910
      Gold                                          $  599.28            $  516.00
      Palladium                                     $  315.00            $  255.00

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
September  30, 2006.  The real estate is included in  non-current  assets (other

                                       14

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

      The  activity  in the  restructuring  reserve  was as follows for the nine
months ended September 30, 2006:

                                    Reserve                               Reserve
                                    Balance                               Balance
                                  December 31,                          September 30,
                                      2005        Expense     Paid          2006
                                    -------       -------    -------       -------
(in thousands)

Termination benefits                $  --         $ 2,161    $  (407)      $ 1,754

Other facility closure costs           --             127       (127)         --

Pension curtailment charge             --             128       (128)         --
                                    -------       -------    -------       -------

                                    $  --         $ 2,416    $  (662)      $ 1,754
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

                                       15

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

      Net Income (loss) from discontinued operations were as follows:

(in thousands)                       Three Months Ended       Nine Months Ended
                                        September 30,           September 30,
                                      2006        2005        2006        2005
                                   ---------------------------------------------
Net sales                          $   --      $   --      $   --      $ 10,672

Pretax gain on sale of assets         4,519        --         4,519         681

Operating income (loss)               4,519        (283)      4,352      (3,699)

Interest/other income (expense)        --           (37)       --          (105)

Income tax provision                 (1,639)       --        (1,639)       --

Net income (loss)                     2,880        (320)      2,713      (3,804)

NOTE 9 - PENSIONS, OTHER POSTRETIREMENT AND POST-EMPLOYMENT BENEFITS

      The following  table presents the components of net periodic  pension cost
(credit) for the WHX Pension Plan for the three and nine months ended  September
30, 2006 and 2005:

                                       16

(in thousands)                              Three Months Ended       Nine Months Ended
                                              September 30,            September 30,
                                           2006         2005        2006        2005 (a)
                                        ----------------------   -----------------------
Service cost                            $     41     $    311    $    182    $    933
Interest cost                              5,844        5,752      17,210      17,255
Expected return on plan assets            (7,171)      (6,944)    (21,264)    (20,830)
Amortization of prior service cost            16           39          54         116
Recognized actuarial (gain)/loss            --            317         303         951
Special termination benefit charge          --           --           128        --

                                        $ (1,270)    $   (525)   $ (3,387)   $ (1,575)

(a) A curtailment  loss related to the shutdown of the wire and cable  operations of $0.2
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
expense for these plans is $0.2  million  and $0.0  million  (due to a favorable
adjustment in the quarter  related to a legal  settlement)  for the three months
ended  September  30,  2006 and 2005,  respectively,  and $0.0  million and $1.2
million for the nine months ended September 30, 2006 and 2005, respectively. The
reason for the lower  expense for the nine months ended  September  30, 2006 was
that effective  January 1, 2006, the H&H  non-qualified  pension plan adopted an
amendment  to  freeze  benefits  for  all  participants.   This  resulted  in  a
curtailment  credit of $0.5 million,  which was recorded in the first quarter of
2006.

NOTE 10 - DEBT

      Long-term debt consists of the following:

in thousands)                             September 30,    December 31,
                                               2006            2005
                                            --------        --------
H&H Term Loan - related party               $ 89,627        $ 70,627
H&H Credit Facility - Term Loan A             15,227          22,664
Sovereign - OMG                                6,904            --
Other H&H debt                                 5,377           5,352
                                            --------        --------
                                             117,135          98,643

Less portion due within one year               3,715          93,754
                                            --------        --------
Total long-term debt                        $113,420        $  4,889
                                            ========        ========

      As of December 31, 2005, due to default on certain financial  covenants in
its  various  loan  agreements,  the  Company  classified  much  of its  debt as
short-term  due to the  lenders'  ability  to demand  immediate  payment.  As of
September 30, 2006, such debt has been classified as long-term since the Company
is no longer in default on the debt,  and the debts'  maturity  date is June 30,
2008.

      The increase in debt  between  December  31, 2005 and  September  30, 2006
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

                                       17

promissory  note issued to WHX..  After the payment of $9.0  million by H&H, WHX
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
three and nine month periods ended September 30, 2006 and 2005:

                                       18

(in thousands)                                                   Three Months Ended             Nine Months Ended
                                                                    September 30,                  September 30,
                                                                2006            2005            2006            2005
                                                             ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
Net Sales
   Precious Metal                                            $  36,141       $  28,071       $ 112,249       $  87,656
   Tubing                                                       30,526          29,405          93,235          86,393
   Engineered Materials                                         54,942          45,666         154,109         130,578
                                                             ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
           Net sales                                         $ 121,609       $ 103,142       $ 359,593       $ 304,627
                                                             =========       =========       =========       =========

Segment operating income (loss)
   Precious Metal                                            $   2,909       $  (1,015)      $   7,793       $     410
   Tubing                                                       (1,903)             (9)         (5,581)          1,674
   Engineered Materials                                          6,489           4,360          14,993          11,602
                                                             ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
                                                                 7,495           3,336          17,205          13,686
                                                             ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Unallocated corporate expenses                                     927           6,227           2,677           9,488
Pension income  (a)                                             (1,270)           (525)         (3,515)         (1,575)
Insurance proceeds                                                (811)           --              (811)           --
Environmental remediation expense                                 --              --             2,909            --
(Gain) loss on disposal of assets                                   (4)              5              83               4
                                                             ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------
    Income (loss) from operations                                8,653          (2,371)         15,862           5,769

Interest expense                                                 5,776           3,924          15,723          13,190
Chapter 11 and related reorganization expenses                    --             4,856            --             9,480
Realized and unrealized loss on derivatives                      1,714             986           6,244           1,439
Other income                                                      (176)           (237)            (41)           (367)
                                                             ---------       ---------       ---------       ---------

Income (loss) from continuing operations before tax          $   1,339       $ (11,900)      $  (6,064)      $ (17,973)
                                                             =========       =========       =========       =========

(a)   Unallocated  pension income does not include a curtailment charge of $128 related to the closure of the Norristown
      location of HHT. This curtailment expense has been allocated to the Tubing segment, which includes HHT.

 NOTE 12- COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES

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

                                       19

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
approximately  $20.7 million had been expended  through  December 31, 2006.  H&H
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

                                       20

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
on the consolidated balance sheets at September 30, 2006 and December 31, 2005.

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

                                       21

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

                                       22

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

                                       23

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
markets.

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

COMPARISON OF THE THIRD QUARTER OF 2006 WITH THE THIRD QUARTER OF 2005

      Net sales for the third  quarter of 2006  increased by $18.5  million,  or
17.9%, to $121.6 million,  as compared to $103.1 million in the third quarter of
2005.  Sales  increased  by $8.1 million at the Precious  Metals  Segment,  $1.1
million at the Tubing  Segment  and $9.3  million  at the  Engineered  Materials
Segment.  Approximately  half of the rise in  sales  occurred  because  of price
increases,  principally  in the Precious  Metals  segment.  The remainder of the
increase in sales was due to higher volume and increased market share across all
segments, principally in the Engineered Materials segment.

      Gross profit  percentage  increased to 19.7% in the third  quarter of 2006
from 18.5% in the third quarter of 2005.  The major  positive  factor  impacting
gross profit in the third quarter was a $2.3 million  favorable  effect from the
reduction in quantities of precious  metal  inventories  valued at LIFO cost. In
addition,  there was a shift in overall sales mix whereby sales in segments with
higher gross profit  percentages  accounted  for more of the total sales in 2006
than in 2005. Partially offsetting this, negative factors affecting gross profit
in the third  quarter  of 2006  included  inefficiencies  at the  Company's  new
Mexican tubing facility, raw material price increases, and $0.5 million of costs
relating to the shutdown of the Norristown  tubing  facility which is more fully
described in the Tubing Segment discussion below.

      Selling,  general  and  administrative  ("SG&A")  expenses  declined  $6.6
million to $14.8  million in the third quarter of 2006 from $21.4 million in the
comparable  2005  period.  The  decrease  in SG&A  expenses  was  driven  by the
Company's  cost of its qualified  pension plan,  which was $0.7 million lower in
the third  quarter of 2006  compared  to the third  quarter of 2005  principally
because pension benefits were frozen for substantially  all non-union  employees
at the end of 2005. In addition, the 2005 period included $3.9 million of

                                       24

expenses  related to change in control and  termination of three WHX executives,
as well as higher insurance costs  principally  related to the change in control
of the  Company.  These  factors  were  partially  offset  by  higher  costs for
additional  sales staff and higher  commissions in the 2006 period (in line with
sales increases) at certain of H&H's subsidiaries.

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
charge  of  $0.5  million  was  recorded  in  the  third  quarter  statement  of
operations.  These charges were primarily for termination  benefits for salaried
employees.

      Operating  income  for the  third  quarter  of 2006 was $8.7  million,  as
compared to an operating  loss of $2.4 million for the third quarter of 2005. At
the segment level, operating income was $7.5 million compared to $3.3 million in
2005. The major factor causing the  improvement in 2006 operating  income is the
LIFO inventory  liquidation  adjustment of $2.3 million. In addition,  the sales
increase  generated  additional  gross  margin  dollars  (although  at  a  lower
percentage rate than in the third quarter of 2005), and lower SG&A expenses also
had a favorable impact on operating income in the third quarter of 2006.

      Interest  expense for the third  quarter of 2006 rose $1.9 million to $5.8
million  from $3.9  million  in the third  quarter of 2005.  Approximately  $0.8
million of the increase was due to additional debt that the Company entered into
during the first quarter of 2006.  See  discussion of cash flows from  Financing
Activities  that follows  regarding the Company's new  borrowings.  In addition,
interest  rates were higher in the third  quarter of 2006  compared to the third
quarter of 2005.

      In the third quarter of 2005,  the Company  recorded $4.9 million of costs
related  to  Chapter  11 filing and  reorganization  expenses,  which  represent
expenses incurred by WHX because of its  reorganization  under Chapter 11 of the
U.S. Bankruptcy Code. Such expenses principally consist of professional fees for
services provided by debtor and creditor professionals directly related to WHX's
reorganization proceedings.

      Realized and unrealized losses on derivatives  totaled $1.7 million in the
third  quarter  of 2006,  and $1.0  million in the third  quarter  of 2005.  The
derivative  instruments  utilized  by the  Company are  precious  metal  forward
contracts. The increase in the loss resulted principally from a greater increase
in precious  metal prices during the third quarter of 2006 compared to the third
quarter of 2005.

      In the  third  quarter  of  2006,  a tax  benefit  of  $0.9  million  from
continuing  operations  was  recorded,  and in the third  quarter of 2005, a tax
provision of $0.5  million was  recorded.  The 2006 tax benefit from  continuing
operations  of $0.9 million  includes a tax benefit of $1.6  million  related to
discontinued operations.  The Company's total tax provision from both continuing
and discontinued  operations of $0.7 million in 2006 and $0.5 million in 2005 is
principally  for state and foreign  taxes.  The Company has recorded a valuation
allowance  related to the tax benefits  associated with its operating  losses in
each period due to the uncertainty of realizing these benefits in the future.

      The  net  income  (loss)  from  discontinued  operations  relates  to  the
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

                                       25

businesses are reported as  discontinued  operations.  A gain on the disposal of
assets,  net of tax,of $2.9 million in the third quarter of 2006 reflects a gain
on the sale of the  land  and  building  formerly  used in the  wire  and  cable
business. This compares to a loss of $0.3 million in the third quarter of 2005.

      The comments that follow compare  revenues and operating income by segment
for the third quarter of 2006 and 2005:

PRECIOUS METALS

      Sales for the Precious  Metals segment  increased $8.1 million,  or 28.7%,
from $28.1 million in 2005 to $36.1  million in 2006,  driven mainly by precious
metal price increases.  In addition,  higher volume also occurred with increased
sales to existing  customers as well as to new customers due to new distribution
and sales force initiatives. However, this was partially offset by reduced sales
at the HHEM operation.

      Operating income for the Precious Metals segment increased $3.9 million to
operating  income of $2.9 million in the third quarter of 2006 from an operating
loss of $1.0 million in 2005. The improvement in operating  income was primarily
caused by a $2.3  million  favorable  effect on segment  gross  profit  from the
liquidation  of  precious  metal  inventories  valued  at LIFO cost in the third
quarter of 2006. In addition,  the increased  sales as well as a more  favorable
mix of fabrication (higher margin) versus plating (lower margin) revenues in the
third quarter of 2006 compared to 2005 also  contributed  to improved  operating
income in 2006.  This was  partially  offset by  operating  results for the HHEM
operation,  which experienced excessive overhead costs per unit of production as
its volume declined.

TUBING

      In the third quarter of 2006, sales for the Tubing Segment  increased $1.1
million,  or  3.8%,  from  $29.4  million  in 2005 to  $30.5  million  in  2006,
principally due to higher volume and increased market share. On May 9, 2006, the
Company  announced the closure of the Norristown,  Pennsylvania  facility of the
H&H Tube Co. The  Norristown  facility  continued  to  operate  during the third
quarter of 2006 with  reduced  sales as compared  to the third  quarter of 2005.
Norristown's  small coil business was transferred to the Company's Camdel Metals
facility,  which showed increased sales,  partially  offsetting the reduction at
H&H Tube Co. (Norristown).

      Operating income decreased by $1.9 million despite the sales increase,  to
a loss of $1.9 million in the third  quarter of 2006 from a breakeven  result in
the third  quarter of 2005,  including  $0.5  million of costs  relating  to the
shutdown of the Norristown  facility.  In addition,  cost  inefficiencies at the
Company's new Mexican tubing facility also  contributed to the operating loss in
the 2006 quarter.

ENGINEERED MATERIALS

      Sales for the Engineered  Materials  Segment  increased  $9.3 million,  or
20.3%,  from $45.7  million in the third quarter of 2005 to $54.9 million in the
third quarter of 2006. This sales increase was primarily  driven by market share
gains in the roofing  sector and new  product  sales in the lumber yard and home
center markets. Additionally, sales in the electrical contracting,  plumbing and
distribution markets experienced strong gains.

      Operating  income  increased in the third  quarter of 2006 by $2.1 million
from $4.4  million  in 2005 to $6.5  million  in 2006  primarily  because of the
higher sales volume and improved  operational  efficiencies  resulting  from the
major capital  investments in the Company's  fastener division completed in late
2005.  However, an increase in selling expenses and marketing personnel offset a
portion of this increase.

UNALLOCATED CORPORATE EXPENSES

      Unallocated  corporate  expenses  declined  from $6.2 million in the third
quarter of 2005 to $0.9  million in the third  quarter  of 2006.  The  principal
reason for the decline was because  the 2005  period  included  $3.9  million of
expenses  related to change in control and  termination  of three WHX executives
plus higher costs for insurance  principally related to the change in control of
the Company,  than in the third quarter of 2006.  The 2006 period  includes $0.8
million of insurance  proceeds  received  for losses  incurred in a 2002 fire at
Sumco,  which was not allocated to the Precious  Metals  segment.  The Company's
pension credit rose by $0.7 million in the third quarter of 2006 compared to the
same period in

                                       26

2005  principally  because pension  benefits were frozen for  substantially  all
non-union employees at the end of 2005.

COMPARISON OF THE FIRST NINE MONTHS OF 2006 WITH THE FIRST NINE MONTHS OF 2005

      Net sales for the first nine months of 2006 increased by $55.0 million, or
18.0%, to $359.6 million, as compared to $304.6 million in the first nine months
of 2005.  Sales increased by $24.6 million at the Precious Metals Segment,  $6.9
million at the Tubing  Segment  and $23.5  million at the  Engineered  Materials
Segment. The higher sales occurred principally because of an increase in volume,
which rose across all segments,  but  particularly  in the Engineered  Materials
segment. The remainder of the sales increase,  due to price increases,  occurred
principally in the Precious  Metals segment because of an increase in the market
price of precious metals.

      Gross  profit  percentage  increased  slightly  to 19.1% in the first nine
months of 2006 from 19.0% in the first nine months of 2005.  The major  positive
factor  impacting  gross  profit  in the  first  nine  months of 2006 was a $4.1
million  favorable  effect from the reduction in  quantities  of precious  metal
inventories valued at LIFO cost In addition,  there was a shift in overall sales
mix whereby sales in segments with higher gross profit percentages accounted for
more of the  total  sales in 2006  than in 2005.  Offsetting  these,  the  major
factors that negatively impacted gross profit percentage in the 2006 period were
inefficiencies  at the  Company's new Mexican  tubing  facility and raw material
price increases, especially precious metals.

      Selling,  general and  administrative  ("SG&A")  expenses declined by $6.3
million to $45.8  million in the first nine months of 2006 from $52.1 million in
the  comparable  2005 period.  One  significant  reason for the decrease in SG&A
expenses in 2006 was because the 2005 period included  non-recurring expenses of
$4.1  million  related  to  change  in  control  and  termination  of three  WHX
executives, as well as high insurance costs related principally to the change in
control of the Company. In addition, the Company's cost of its qualified pension
plan was $1.9  million  lower in the first nine  months of 2006  compared to the
first nine months of 2005  principally  because pension benefits were frozen for
substantially all non-union employees at the end of 2005. These lower costs were
partially  offset  by  higher  costs  for  additional  sales  staff  and  higher
commissions (in line with sales increases) at certain of H&H's subsidiaries.

      Environmental remediation expense of $2.9 million in the first nine months
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
no environmental remediation expenses charged in the first nine months of 2005.

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
analysis.

                                       27

      Restructuring charges relating to the Norristown facility was $2.4 million
for the first nine months of 2006. These charges included  termination  benefits
of $2.0 million,  $0.1 million  resulting from a pension  curtailment,  and $0.3
million of other charges.

      Operating  income  for the first  nine  months of 2006 was $15.9  million,
which was  $10.1  million  higher  than the first  nine  months of 2005.  At the
segment level,  operating  income was $17.2 million compared to $13.7 million in
the first nine months of 2005. The improvement in operating income was primarily
caused by a $4.1  million  favorable  effect on segment  gross  profit  from the
liquidation of precious metal inventories  valued at LIFO cost in the first nine
months of 2006. In addition,  at both the consolidated  and segment levels,  the
sales  increase  generated   additional  gross  margin  dollars  and  there  was
additional  improvement from lower SG&A expenses.  However,  significant charges
for asset impairments and restructuring costs offset much of these improvements.
The  improvement in operating  income was lower at the segment level than at the
consolidated  level in 2006 because neither the reduced cost of the pension plan
in the  first  nine  months  of  2006  nor  the  non-recurring  charges  for the
termination  and change of control of WHX executives in 2005 is allocated to the
segments, but is included in "unallocated corporate expenses".

      Interest  expense for the first nine  months of 2006 rose $2.5  million to
$15.7 million from $13.2 million in the first nine months of 2005.  There was an
increase of  approximately  $1.9 million due to additional debt that the Company
entered into during the first nine months of 2006.  See discussion of cash flows
from Financing  Activities that follows  regarding the Company's new borrowings.
In  addition,  interest  rates  were  higher  in the first  nine  months of 2006
compared to the first nine months of 2005. These increases were partially offset
because  the  Company's  10  1/2%  Senior  Notes,   which  accrued  interest  of
approximately  $1.8 million in the first  quarter of 2005,  were  cancelled  and
annulled as part of the Company's Chapter 11 Plan of  Reorganization,  and thus,
no such interest expense was recorded in 2006.

      In the first nine months of 2005,  the Company  recorded  $9.5  million of
costs related to Chapter 11 filing and reorganization  expenses, which represent
expenses incurred by WHX because of its  reorganization  under Chapter 11 of the
U.S. Bankruptcy Code. Such expenses  principally  consisted of professional fees
for services provided by debtor and creditor  professionals  directly related to
WHX's reorganization proceedings.

      Realized and unrealized losses on derivatives  totaled $6.2 million in the
first nine months of 2006,  compared to $1.4 million in the first nine months of
2005.  The  derivative  instruments  utilized by the Company are precious  metal
forward contracts.  The increase in the loss resulted principally from a greater
increase in precious  metal prices during the first nine months of 2006 compared
to the same period of 2005.

      In the first nine months of 2006,  a tax  provision  of $0.3  million from
continuing operations was recorded,  and in the first nine months of 2005, a tax
provision  of  $1.3  million  was  recorded.  The  2006  net tax  provision  for
continuing  operations  of $0.3  million  includes a tax benefit of $1.6 million
related to discontinued operations.  The Company's total tax provision from both
continuing and discontinued  operations of $1.9 million in the first nine months
of 2006 and $1.3 million in 2005 is principally for state and foreign taxes. The
Company  has  recorded  a  valuation  allowance  related  to  the  tax  benefits
associated  with its operating  losses in each period due to the  uncertainty of
realizing these benefits in the future.

      The  net  income  (loss)  from  discontinued  operations  relates  to  the
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
businesses are reported as discontinued  operations.  The income, net of tax, of
$2.7  million in the first nine months of 2006  reflects a loss of $0.2  million
offset  by a gain of $2.9  million,  net of tax,  on the  sale of the  land  and
building  formerly used in the wire and cable business.  This compares to a loss
of $3.8  million in the first nine months of 2005,  which  reflects an operating
loss of $4.5  million  offset  by a gain on the  sale of  fixed  assets  of $0.7
million.

                                       28

      The comments that follow compare  revenues and operating income by segment
for the first nine months of 2006 and 2005:

PRECIOUS METAL

      Sales for the Precious Metal segment  increased  $24.6 million,  or 28.1%,
from $87.7  million in the first  nine  months of 2005 to $112.2  million in the
same  period of 2006,  driven  mainly by  precious  metal  price  increases.  In
addition, higher volume also occurred with increased sales to existing customers
as well as to new  customers  due to new distribution and sales initiatives.

      Operating income for the Precious Metals segment increased $7.4 million to
$7.8 million in 2006 from $0.4  million in 2005.  The  improvement  in operating
income was primarily caused by a $4.1 million  favorable effect on segment gross
profit from the liquidation of precious metal  inventories  valued under LIFO in
the first nine months of 2006.  In addition,  the  increased  sales as well as a
more favorable mix of fabrication  (higher margin) versus plating (lower margin)
revenues in the first nine months of 2006 compared to 2005, also  contributed to
improved operating income in 2006.

TUBING

      In the first nine months of 2006,  sales for the Tubing Segment  increased
$6.9  million,  or 7.9%,  from $86.4  million in 2005 to $93.2  million in 2006,
principally due to a volume increase.  On May 9, 2006, the Company announced the
closure  of the  Norristown,  Pennsylvania  facility  of the H&H  Tube  Co.  The
Norristown facility continued to operate through the third quarter, during which
Norristown's  small coil business was transferred to the Company's Camdel Metals
facility.

      Operating income decreased by $7.3 million despite the sales increase,  to
a loss of $5.6 million in the first nine months of 2006 from operating income of
$1.7  million in the same period of 2005.  A total of $4.2  million of this loss
relates to restructuring costs of $2.4 million and an asset impairment charge of
$1.8 million recorded in the second quarter of 2006; both of which relate to the
closing of the Norristown  facility.  In addition,  cost  inefficiencies  at the
Company's new Mexican tubing facility also  contributed to the operating loss in
the nine month period ended September 30, 2006.

ENGINEERED MATERIALS

      Sales for the Engineered  Materials  Segment  increased $23.5 million from
$130.6  million in the first nine  months of 2005 to $154.1  million in the same
period  of  2006  due to  increased  volume  in  all  product  lines.  Partially
offsetting  these  increases  were selling  price  reductions  at the  segment's
electrogalvanized steel unit.

      Operating  income  increased  in the  first  nine  months  of 2006 by $3.4
million from $11.6 million in 2005 to $15.0 million in 2006 primarily because of
the higher sales volume.  However, an increase in selling expenses and marketing
personnel offset part of this increase.

UNALLOCATED CORPORATE EXPENSES

      Unallocated  corporate  expenses  declined  from $9.5 million in the first
nine  months of 2005 to $2.7  million  in the  first  nine  months of 2006.  One
significant reason for the decrease in SG&A expenses in 2006 was because the
2005 period included non-recurring expenses of $4.1 million related to change in
control and termination of three WHX executives, as well as high insurance costs
also  related  principally  to the change in control  of the  Company.  The 2006
period includes $0.8 million of insurance  proceeds received for losses incurred
in a 2002 fire at Sumco, which was not allocated to the Precious Metals segment.
The  Company's  pension  credit rose by $1.9 million in the first nine months of
2006 compared to the same period in 2005  principally  because pension  benefits
were frozen for substantially all non-union employees at the end of 2005.

DISCUSSION OF THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS

      As of September 30, 2006,  the Company's  current  assets  totaled  $138.2
million and its current  liabilities  totaled $151.6 million;  a working capital

                                       29

deficit of $13.4 million.  The Company's working capital deficit at December 31,
2005 was $121.5  million.  As of  December  31,  2005,  all debt other than $4.9
million of foreign  debt was  classified  as current due to  noncompliance  with
certain debt covenants.  As of September 30, 2006, such debt has been classified
as  long-term  since the Company is no longer in default on the debt as a result
of the March 29, 2007  Amendment and Waiver to the Loan and Security  Agreements
(see discussion under liquidity).

      Net cash used by operating  activities for the nine months ended September
30, 2006 totaled $11.6  million.  Income from  operations  adjusted for non-cash
income  and  expense  items  provided  $10.7  million of cash.  Working  capital
accounts used $20.9 million of cash, as follows:  Accounts  receivable used $9.7
million,  inventories  used $0.3  million,  and net  other  current  assets  and
liabilities  used $10.9  million.  Other  non-working  capital items included in
operations  used $1.0  million.  Cash used by operating  activities in the first
nine months of 2005 totaled $4.7 million,  and principally was caused by the net
loss of the period,  as well as seasonal working capital needs for inventory and
accounts  receivable,  but was  favorably  impacted  by $10.9  million  from the
liquidation of the net current assets of the  discontinued  operation,  the wire
and cable business.

      In the nine month  periods ended  September  30, 2006 and 2005,  inventory
(excluding  the sale of the  Singapore  operation in 2006) used $0.3 million and
$4.7 million,  respectively.  Inventories totaled $58.2 million at September 30,
2006,  a decrease of $2.7  million,  or 4.5%,  as compared to December 31, 2005.
During the first nine months of 2006,  the Company  reduced  its  quantities  of
precious  metals in inventory  principally  because of the wind-down of the HHEM
business and because of the sale of its interest in a Singapore operation.

      The use of funds due to accounts  receivable in both the first nine months
of 2006 and 2005 ($9.7 million and $11.7 million, respectively) was caused by an
increase in accounts receivable which resulted from higher sales levels for that
respective  quarter  compared to the fourth quarter of the prior year. Net sales
in the third quarter of 2006 were $121.6  million,  as compared to $99.2 million
in the fourth  quarter of 2005, an increase of $22.4  million.  Net sales in the
third quarter of 2005 were $103.1  million,  as compared to $84.2 million in the
fourth quarter of 2004; an increase of $18.9 million.

      Net other current assets and  liabilities  used $10.9 million of cash flow
in the first nine months of 2006 and provided $8.6 million in the same period of
2005.  The  increase  in funds  used was  partially  driven by cash used for the
payment of $14.4  million of  environmental  remediation  costs  during the 2006
period,  as compared to $3.3  million  during the first nine months of 2005.  In
addition,  payments to fund the WHX Pension Plan totaling $4.9 million were made
in the first nine  months of 2006.  There was also a greater  increase  in trade
accounts  payable in the nine months  ending  September 30, 2005 than during the
comparable  period in 2006. This was partially offset by $5.5 million of Chapter
11-related expenses paid in the first nine months of 2005.

      Other non-working capital items included in operating activities used $1.0
million in the first nine months of 2006,  as  compared  to $41  thousand in the
first nine months of 2005.

      Investing  activities  used net cash of $6.1  million  in the  first  nine
months of 2006,  compared  to $15.6  million  in the same  period  of 2005.  The
decrease  was  driven by reduced  capital  spending  in 2006.  In the first nine
months of 2006, $6.8 million was spent on capital  improvements,  as compared to
$16.7 million in the first nine months of 2005. The higher  capital  spending in
2005 was principally  related to a plant expansion at H&H's fastener facility in
Agawam, MA. In addition,  in the first nine months of 2006, the Company sold the
remaining  land and building from its  discontinued  wire and cable business for
net  proceeds of $7.2  million,  as  compared to proceeds  from sale of wire and
cable group assets of $1.7 million in the same period in 2005. Furthermore,  the
Company sold its interest in a Singapore  operation for $0.6 million  during the
first nine months of 2006. This was partially offset by $7.2 million of net cash
paid out for  precious  metal  derivative  contracts  in 2006,  compared to $0.6
million in 2005.

      Financing  activities provided $18.4 million of net cash in the first nine
months of 2006,  principally  from new  borrowings,  which totaled $26.0 million
during the period.  The increase in debt between December 31, 2005 and September
30, 2006 consisted of the  following:  On December 29, 2005, H&H entered into an
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
promissory note issued to WHX. Financing activities provided $8.4 million in the
first nine months of 2005 from  additional term loans of $8.4 million as well as
net drawdowns on the revolving credit facility.

                                       30

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

                                       31

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

                                       33

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
Financial  Officer  concluded  that as of  September  30,  2006  and  2005,  our

                                       35

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
unaudited quarterly  consolidated financial statements for 2004 as well as audit
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

                                       36

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

                                       37

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

                                       38

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