RIDGEWOOD ELECTRIC POWER TRUST V (CIK 1060755)
Form 10-Q
period 2014-09-30
filed 2014-10-07

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

FORM 10-Q

PART I.   FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1.  FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

RIDGEWOOD ELECTRIC POWER TRUST V
CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF NET ASSETS
(Liquidation Basis)
(unaudited)

	September 30,	December 31,
	2014	2013
ASSETS

Total assets	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND NET ASSETS

Total liabilities	$-	$-

Net assets in liquidation	$-	$-

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these condensed financial statements.

RIDGEWOOD ELECTRIC POWER TRUST V
CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN NET ASSETS
(Liquidation Basis)
(unaudited)

Three and Nine Months Ended September 30,
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

The Trust believes that it currently has access to sufficient resources to meet its anticipated obligations, as the Managing Shareholder has agreed to pay the on-going normal and recurring operating expenses of the Trust and waive all future management fees. Additionally, the Trust is not paying any on-going expenses regarding the matters discussed in Note 3. As a result, no remaining estimated expenses for liquidation have been reflected in the accompanying financial statements of the Trust and there was no financial activity for the three-month and nine-month periods ended September 30, 2014 and 2013.

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

Net assets at September 30, 2014 and December 31, 2013 were zero. Since the Managing Shareholder paid the operating expenses of the Trust, no financial activity was reported during the three-month and nine-month periods ended September 30, 2014 and 2013.

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

RIDGEWOOD ELECTRIC POWER TRUST V

Date: October 7, 2014	By:	/s/ Jeffrey H. Strasberg
Jeffrey H. Strasberg
Chief Executive and Financial Officer
(Principal Executive, Financial and Accounting Officer)