CALAIS RESOURCES INC (CIK 1044650)
Form 10-Q
period 2006-08-31
filed 2011-07-14

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

				Warrants
Date of Sale	Name of Purchaser	Title of Securities	Shares of Stock	Number of Warrants	Exercise Price ($)	Expiration Date	Consideration ($)

06/06	1 accredited investor	Units (a)	250,000	250,000	0.25	06/30/10	50,000	(b)
07/06	1 accredited investor	Common Stock	3,782,955	-	-	-		(c)
07/06	1 accredited investor	Warrants	-	1,000,000	0.25	12/15/07		(c)
07/06	1 accredited investor	Warrants	-	2,000,000	0.25	12/15/10		(c)
07/06	1 accredited investor	Warrants	-	1,782,955	0.25	07/27/08		(c)
_________________
(a)	Each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and one warrant to purchase one share of common stock
(b)	Issued for cash consideration
(c)
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