CALAIS RESOURCES INC (CIK 1044650)
Form 10-Q
period 2006-11-30
filed 2011-07-14

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

				Warrants
Date of Sale	Name of Purchaser	Title of Securities	Shares of Stock	Number of Warrants	Exercise Price ($)	Expiration Date	Consideration ($)

11/06	1 accredited investor	Common Stock	23,750	-	-	-	6,413	(a)
____________________
(a)	Issued for services

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