CALAIS RESOURCES INC (CIK 1044650)
Form 10-Q
period 2007-11-30
filed 2011-07-14

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

				Warrants
Date of Sale	Name of Purchaser	Title of Securities	Shares of Stock	Number of Warrants	Exercise Price ($)	Expiration Date	Consideration ($)

11/07	10 accredited investors	Units (a)	7,775,000	7,775,000	0.12	11/30/12	622,000	(b)
___________________
(a)	Each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and one warrant to purchase one share of common stock
(b)	Issued for cash consideration

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