CALAIS RESOURCES INC (CIK 1044650)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-08-31
filed 2011-07-14

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

				Warrants
Date of Sale	Name of Purchaser	Title of Securities	Shares of Stock	Number of Warrants	Exercise Price ($)	Expiration Date	Consideration ($)

06/08	4 accredited investors	Units (a)	1,062,500	1,062,500	0.12	06/12/13	85,000	(b)
07/08	4 accredited investors	Units (a)	1,562,500	1,562,500	0.12	07/07/13	125,000	(b)
08/08	4 accredited investors	Units (a)	1,021,000	1,021,000	0.12	08/01/13	153,233	(c)
______________
(a)	Each Unit consisting of one share of common stock and one warrant to purchase one share of common stock
(b)	Issued for cash consideration
(c)	Issued in connection with forgiveness of default and restructuring of a note payable

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