dissent by registered or certified mail to the Secretary of the Corporation
immediately after the adjournment of the meeting. Such right to dissent shall
not apply to a director who voted in favor of such action.

     SECTION 13. Interested Transactions. No contract or other transaction
between this Corporation and any other corporation and no act of this
Corporation shall in any way be affected or invalidated by the fact that any of
the directors of this Corporation has a direct or indirect personal interest in
the transaction as provided for in Section 13.1-691 of the Code of Virginia,
provided that one of the following is true:

         (a) The material facts of the transaction and the director's interest
are disclosed or known to the Board of Directors (or a committee of the Board)
and the Board of Directors (or a committee of the Board) authorize, approve, or
ratify the transaction. Said authorization, approval or ratification must be by
the affirmative vote of a majority of the members of the Board of Directors or
any committee, who have no direct or indirect personal interest in the
transaction. Notwithstanding the foregoing to the contrary, a single director
cannot approve of any such transaction under any circumstance even if such
director constitutes a majority of the disinterested directors. If a majority of
disinterested directors vote to authorize such contract or transaction, such
majority of disinterested directors shall constitute a quorum of the Board of
Directors for the purpose set forth in this SECTION 13.

         (b) The material facts of the transaction and the director's interest
are disclosed or known to the shareholders entitled to vote and such
shareholders authorize, approve or ratify the transaction. The affirmative vote
of the holders of a majority of the voting shares is necessary to authorize,
approve or ratify the conflict of interest transaction. Shares owned by an
interested director or shares owned by an entity in which an interested director
has a material financial interest or serves as a general partner cannot be
counted. A majority of the shares, whether or not present at a meeting of
shareholders and which are owned by the disinterested shareholders, constitute a
quorum for purposes of this SECTION 13(b).

         (c) The transaction is fair and reasonable to this Corporation.

                              ARTICLE IV: OFFICERS