EX-99.1 2 f29189exv99w1.htm EXHIBIT 99.1 exv99w1
[…] 7. No Admission. Nothing about the fact or content of this GRA shall be considered to be, or be treated as, an admission of any wrongdoing, liability or violation of law by me or by any Releasee.
8. No Payments Due. I acknowledge and agree that I have received all salary, accrued vacation, commissions, bonuses, wages, compensation or other such sums due to me as of my termination of employment, other than amounts, if any, to be paid after such termination pursuant to my Employment Agreement and this GRA. Therefore, I acknowledge and agree that California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable. That Section provides in pertinent part as follows: NO EMPLOYER SHALL REQUIRE THE EXECUTION OF ANY RELEASE OF ANY CLAIM OR RIGHT ON ACCOUNT OF WAGES DUE, OR TO BECOME DUE, OR MADE AS AN ADVANCE ON WAGES TO BE EARNED, UNLESS PAYMENT OF SUCH WAGES HAS BEEN MADE.
9. Nondisparagement. I agree that I will not disparage the Corporation, its products or any of its officers and directors, existing as such during my employment with the Corporation, in any written or oral communications to any third party.
10. Nonsolicitation.