BCTC IV ASSIGNOR CORP (CIK 1003815)
Form 10-Q
period 2016-09-30
filed 2016-11-14

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

As of September 30, 2016, the Limited Partnership had invested in 3 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 20, 2 Operating Partnership on behalf of Series 21, 3 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 22, 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 23, 6 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 24, 4 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 25, 13 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 26, 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 27, 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 28, 8 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 29, 8 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 30, 17 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 31, 10 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 32, 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 33, 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 34, 5 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 35, 3 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 36, 4 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 37, 8 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 38, 3 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 39, 12 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 40, 18 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 41, 15 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 42, 19 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 43, 7 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 44, 28 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 45 and 15 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 46.

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
this report has been signed below by the following persons on behalf of the
registrant and in the capacities and on the dates indicated:
DATE:TITLE:

November 14, 2016	/s/ John P. Manning	Director, President (Principal Executive Officer), BCTC IV Assignor Corp.
John P. Manning

DATE:	SIGNATURE:	TITLE:

November 14, 2016	/s/ Marc N. Teal	(Principal Financial Officer), BCTC IV Assignor Corp.
Marc N. Teal