BCTC IV ASSIGNOR CORP (CIK 1003815)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-09-30
filed 2008-11-14

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

The following documents of the Corporation are incorporated by reference:

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

Signatures

PART I

BCTC IV Assignor Corp.

Balance Sheets

	September 30, 2008 (Unaudited)	December 31, 2007 (Audited)

ASSETS

INVESTMENTS IN OPERATING
PARTNERSHIPS (Note B)	$ 100	$ 100

	$ 100	$ 100

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY

LIABILITIES

Subscription payable	$ 100	$ 100

	100	100

Stockholder's equity
Common stock - 1,000 shares authorized, issued and outstanding, $1 par value per share (Note A)	1,000	1,000
Less: subscription receivable	(1,000)	(1,000)

	$ 100	$ 100

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

As of September 30, 2008, the Limited Partnership had invested in 22 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 20, 13 Operating Partnership on behalf of Series 21, 29 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 22, 22 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 23, 24 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 24, 22 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 25, 45 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 26, 16 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 27, 26 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 28, 21 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 29, 18 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 30, 26 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 31, 16 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 32, 10 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 33, 14 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 34, 11 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 35, 11 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 36, 7 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 37, 10 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 38, 9 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 39, 16 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 40, 21 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 41, 23 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 42, 23 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 43, 10 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 44, 30 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 45 and 15 Operating Partnerships on behalf of Series 46.

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

As of the end of the period covered by this report, the Corporation, under the supervision and with the participation of the Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer of C&M Management Inc., carried out an evaluation of the effectiveness of the Corporation's "disclosure controls and procedures" as defined in under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 Rules 13a-15 and 15d-15. Based on that evaluation, the Corporation's Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer have concluded that as of the end of the period covered by this report, the Corporation's disclosure controls and procedures were effective to ensure that information required to be disclosed by it in the reports that it files or submits under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (i) is recorded, processed, summarized and reported within the time periods specified in the SEC's rules and forms and (ii) is accumulated and communicated to the Corporation's management, including the Corporation's Principal Executive Officer and Principal Financial Officer, as appropriate, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

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