STAFF'S POSITION: Staff witness Dianna Hathhorn recommended in her direct testimony that the Commission find that the Reorganization will not result in the unjustified subsidization of non-utility activities by IP or its customers as required by Section 7-204(b)(2). ICC Staff Ex. 8.0, p. 3. 11 04-0294 COMMISSION ANALYSIS AND CONCLUSION: The Commission concludes that the Reorganization will not result in the unjustified subsidization of non-utility activities by IP or its customers. No party is contending that the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(2) will not be met. Accordingly, the Commission finds that the Reorganization will satisfy the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(2). 3. FINDING 3: "COSTS AND FACILITIES ARE FAIRLY AND REASONABLY ALLOCATED BETWEEN UTILITY AND NON-UTILITY ACTIVITIES IN SUCH A MANNER THAT THE COMMISSION MAY IDENTIFY THOSE COSTS AND FACILITIES WHICH ARE PROPERLY INCLUDED BY THE UTILITY FOR RATEMAKING PURPOSES." APPLICANTS' POSITION: Applicants' witness Mr. Lyons testified that Ameren will allocate and charge costs in accordance with the Ameren GSA, as approved by the Commission in Docket No. 03-0279, and in accordance with the SEC's regulations.