Application, p. 22. IV. DISCUSSION OF REQUESTED APPROVALS A. SECTION 7-204: REORGANIZATION APPROVAL The Application requests approval of a "reorganization" within the meaning of Section 7-204 of the PUA. That Section states, in part, that For purposes of this Section, "reorganization" means any transaction which, regardless of the means by which it is accomplished, results in a change in the... ownership or control of any entity which owns or controls the majority of the voting capital stock of a public utility...." 220 ILCS 5/7-204. Section 7-204 requires that the Commission make a series of findings, each of which is addressed below. 1. FINDING 1: "THE PROPOSED REORGANIZATION WILL NOT DIMINISH THE UTILITY'S ABILITY TO PROVIDE ADEQUATE, RELIABLE, EFFICIENT, SAFE AND LEAST-COST PUBLIC UTILITY SERVICE." APPLICANTS' POSITION: Ameren brings a strong record of customer service to this transaction. Ameren has a proven track record of high quality service that is second to none in communities much like those that IP serves.