Id. COMMISSION ANALYSIS AND CONCLUSION: The evidence of record, including the conditions agreed to by Applicants, establishes that the Reorganization will not affect IP's status as an Illinois utility and that it will remain subject to all 13 04-0294 applicable laws, regulations, rules, decisions, and policies governing the regulation of Illinois utilities. Accordingly, the Commission finds that the Reorganization will satisfy the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(5). 6. FINDING 6: "THE PROPOSED REORGANIZATION IS NOT LIKELY TO HAVE A SIGNIFICANT ADVERSE EFFECT ON COMPETITION IN THOSE MARKETS OVER WHICH THE COMMISSION HAS JURISDICTION." APPLICANTS' POSITION: Applicants stated that Ameren is acquiring only a very small amount of generation from Dynegy, consisting of Illinova Generating Company's 20% share of EEInc., which owns and operates the 1,014 MW Joppa Plant.