No party is contending that the Reorganization will have an adverse impact on IP's ability to raise necessary capital on reasonable terms or to maintain a reasonable capital structure. Accordingly, the Commission finds that the Reorganization will satisfy the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(4) of the PUA. This Commission finding should not be construed as an endorsement of the Applicants' stated common equity target range for IP for the purpose of setting rates. 5. FINDING 5: "THE UTILITY WILL REMAIN SUBJECT TO ALL APPLICABLE LAWS, REGULATIONS, RULES, DECISIONS AND POLICIES GOVERNING THE REGULATION OF ILLINOIS PUBLIC UTILITIES." APPLICANTS' POSITION: AmerenIP will be an Illinois public utility, subject to all laws and rules applicable to Illinois public utilities.