ICC Staff Ex. 13.0, p. 4. COMMISSION ANALYSIS AND CONCLUSION: The Commission concludes that the Reorganization will not diminish IP's ability to provide adequate, reliable, efficient, safe and least-cost public utility service. No party has contended that the Reorganization does not satisfy the requirements of Section 7-204(b)(1). Accordingly, the Commission finds that the Reorganization will satisfy the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(1). 2. FINDING 2: "THE PROPOSED REORGANIZATION WILL NOT RESULT IN THE UNJUSTIFIED SUBSIDIZATION OF NON-UTILITY ACTIVITIES BY THE UTILITY OR ITS CUSTOMERS." APPLICANTS' POSITION: Ameren is a registered holding company under PUHCA and operates under clear and fair cost-allocation guidelines.