Ameren's commitment to install additional transmission into the AmerenCIPS service area and into the IP service area adequately addresses any concerns that the wholesale or retail markets would be adversely affected by the Reorganization or by Ameren's acquisition of 20% of EEInc. Accordingly, the Commission finds that the Reorganization will satisfy the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(6) of the PUA. 7. FINDING 7: "THE PROPOSED REORGANIZATION IS NOT LIKELY TO RESULT IN ANY ADVERSE RATE IMPACTS ON RETAIL CUSTOMERS." APPLICANTS' POSITION: Ameren assessed the effect of the transaction on rates by comparing IP's 2007 revenue requirements under two scenarios: Dynegy ownership and Ameren ownership.