of the Reorganization........................................6 C. Post-Closing Operations................................................7 D. Asserted Benefits of the Reorganization................................7 1. Recapitalization of IP and Restoration of Investment Grade Status...8 2. Rates...............................................................8 3. Service Area, Community, and Labor Commitments......................8 4. Power Supply........................................................9 IV. Discussion of Requested Approvals........................................10 A. Section 7-204: Reorganization Approval................................10 1. Finding 1: "the proposed reorganization will not diminish the utility's ability to provide adequate, reliable, efficient, safe and least-cost public utility service."..................................................10 2. Finding 2: "the proposed reorganization will not result in the unjustified subsidization of non-utility activities by the utility or its customers.".......................11 3. Finding 3: "costs and facilities are fairly and reasonably