The Commission must find in the order that ". . . the money, property or labor to be procured or paid for by such issue is reasonably required for the purpose or purposes specified in the order." 220 ILCS 5/6-102(a). 15. The Asset Transfer Agreement and the promissory note require approval under Section 7-101(3), which provides that, "No . . . financial or similar contract and no contract or arrangement for the purchase, sale, lease or exchange of any property, or for the furnishing of any service, property or thing, hereafter made with any affiliated interest . . . shall be effective until it has first been filed with and consented to by the Commission. . ." 220 ILCS 5/7-101(3). 16. Section 7-102 provides, inter alia, that, unless approved by the Commission: (a) No public utility may purchase, lease, or in any other manner acquire control, direct or indirect, over the franchises, licenses, permits, plants, equipment, business or other property