The Ameren Companies have no current intention of consolidating the rates or seeking single tariff pricing. Hence, the transfer will affect the provision of retail gas service in name only. 6 12. The transfer is likely to produce some unquantifiable cost savings, anticipated in the form of reduced administrative and regulatory related expenses. As discussed, the benefits of coordinated operation have already been reflected in retail rates. 13. The re-structuring proposed herein requires the Commission's approval under Sections 6-102, 7-101, 7-102 and 7-203 of the IPUA. 14. Section 6-102(a) provides that, to issue a note, a public utility requires an order of the Commission authorizing such issue. The Commission must find in the order that ". . . the money, property or labor to be procured or paid for by such issue is reasonably required for the purpose or purposes specified in the order." 220 ILCS 5/6-102(a). 15. The Asset Transfer Agreement and the promissory note require approval under Section 7-101(3), which provides that, "No . . . financial or similar contract and no contract or arrangement for the purchase, sale, lease or exchange of any property, or for the furnishing of