H. ALLOCATION OF SAVINGS AND RECOVERY OF COSTS Section 7-204 of the Act requires that, before approving a reorganization, the Commission must make findings with respect to: "(i) the allocation of any savings resulting from the proposed reorganization; and (ii) whether the companies should be allowed to recover any costs incurred in accomplishing the proposed reorganization and, if so, the amount of costs eligible for recovery and how the costs will be allocated." Applicants' witness Nelson testified that, notwithstanding Ameren's plans to enhance CILCO's performance (articulated in Mr.