A default by the issuer of such promissory notes would adversely affect CILCO's ability to raise capital on reasonable terms. Condition O commits Ameren to retire as expeditiously as possible the $475 million in senior notes issued to finance AES' acquisition of CILCORP. The burden of indirectly servicing that debt could significantly impair CILCO's ability to raise necessary capital on reasonable terms or to maintain a reasonable capital structure. In Mr. McNally's judgment, the Reorganization, subject to Approval Conditions K, N, O, and P, meets the criteria of Section 7-204(b)(4) of the Act. Accordingly, the Commission finds that the record supports entry of this finding. 10 E. FINDING 5: "[T]HE UTILITY WILL REMAIN SUBJECT TO ALL APPLICABLE LAWS, REGULATIONS, RULES, DECISIONS AND POLICIES GOVERNING THE REGULATION OF ILLINOIS PUBLIC UTILITIES." The record shows that CILCO will remain an Illinois public utility, subject to all applicable laws and rules.