II. description of the reorganization......................................3 A. Companies and Affiliates Related to the Transaction..............3 1. CILCO......................................................3 2. CILCORP and AES............................................3 3. Ameren and Its Affiliates..................................4 B. The Reorganization Transaction...................................5 C. Applicants' Statement of Benefits................................5 III. Relief Requested.......................................................6 IV. Compliance with Section 7-204..........................................6 A. Finding 1: "[T]he proposed reorganization will not diminish the utility's ability to provide adequate, reliable, efficient, safe and least-cost public utility service."................................................7 B. Finding 2: "[T]he proposed reorganization will not result in the unjustified subsidization of non-utility activities by the utility or its customers."......................................................7 C. Finding 3: "[C]osts and facilities