Accordingly, the Commission will assess this transaction under the Section 7-102 criteria, in addition to its review under Section 7-204. For all the reasons stated in Section IV of this Order, the Commission finds that the Reorganization is reasonable and that the public will be convenienced thereby. E. SECTION 6-103 Section 6-103 of the Act provides, in relevant part, as follows: In any reorganization of a public utility, resulting from forced sale, or in any other manner, the amount of capitalization, including therein all stocks and stock certificates and bonds, notes and other evidences of indebtedness, shall be such as is authorized by the Commission, which in 41 making its determination, shall not exceed the fair value of the property involved. Applicants' witness Warner Baxter testified that CILCO's assets will be stated at fair value at closing, consistent with purchase accounting. Applicants do not believe that this action will produce any change in the level of CILCO's capitalization.