Employee acknowledges and agrees that he has received, or will receive as of the Termination Date, all salary, accrued vacation, commissions, bonuses, compensation, shares of stock options therefore or other such sums due to Employee other than the amounts to be paid pursuant to Sections 2 and 3 of this Agreement. In light of all such payments by or on behalf of Visioneer, Purchaser and/or Purchaser Parent of all wages due, or to become due to the Employee, the Parties further acknowledge and agree that California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable to the Parties hereto. That section provides in pertinent part as follows: No employer shall require the execution of any release of any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made. 6. Release of Claims. Employee agrees that the foregoing consideration represents settlement in full of all outstanding obligations owed to Employee by any of Visioneer, Purchaser and/or Purchaser Parent.